Ad

Earl Montgomery

Earl Montgomery

Real Name:Omar Earl Montgomery
Profile:

One of Nashville's top songwriters and musicians and brother of Melba Montgomery and Carl Montgomery, born in Iron City, Tennessee, aka as Earl "Peanut" Montgomery.
Married to Charlene Montgomery
Born: February 6, 1941

Sites:secondhandsongs.com , repertoire.bmi.com
Aliases:Peanut Montgomery III
In Groups:Bill Bowen With The Rockets
Variations:
Viewing All | Earl Montgomery

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0