DJ D

Real Name:
Diego Buffoni
Profile:
He started his music career as an hardcore Dj producer when he was only 16 years old. He made (now too!) his music only with an simple PC, not anymore! The story of Hardcore Blasters label is deeply attached to Dj D's, since the label was born after he gave (1999) a tape demo to Simone (chairman!) and he like it. Of course the first demo was not released on vinyl (however insert on Jump vol.1 compilation), but with this one , DJ D career could have to start! During 2000 Dj D try to improve the sound quality of his products, so in November 2000 , with his friend Luca Morlini (Dj Lux) performed his first record DJ D vs DJ LUX "Inside myself E.P." and Hardcore Blasters label started to moved! Through the years he improved his sound quality level, performing some remixes for some djs! Hits like "Original Style" DJ D remix was been included into several hardcore compilations and played by some famous Djs like Promo,Endymion,Nosferatu. During the 2002, he started to develop his own unique style of production which resulted in his first 10" record called "X-ploration" which was released in June 2002. "Mankind warning" was the hit-track played by several djs like Endymion & Nosferatu in some parties! It was included in several important hardcore compilation like MOH, Always Hardcore,Hardcore Ressuretion and many other... So after this project, Dj D performed a remix of "Getting High" for Ferox released on Bionic records, for The Blaster, B 747 & Angels of Darkness. Together with Valentino Oliviero (The Blaster), he became PSYCHORUDES and he is 50% of Angels of Darkness & Noize Creator too! Later he created two albums; DB Area and The Melody Man. His greatest hits came in 2007 and 2008 with "Gloria" and "Imagine (When I Found You)". Several other hits followed, as well as collaborations with new producers of Hardcore Blasters like Nitrogenetics and Rayden.

In 2013 Diego Buffoni announced his retirement from the hardcore scene and from Hardcore Blasters. He stated that he no longer has the time to keep quality of his production high. At that time he had a 16 months old daughter, choosing family above music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ D

Albums

HB CD 01.04, HB 01.04 DJ D - DB Area - The Album album art DJ D DB Area - The Album(2xCD, Album) Hardcore Blasters, Hardcore Blasters HB CD 01.04, HB 01.04 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
DJ D - The Melody Man album art DJ D The Melody Man (Album) Hardcore Blasters, Hardcore Blasters Italy 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HM 2701 DJ D - Inside Myself E.P. album art DJ D vs. DJ Lux DJ D vs. DJ Lux - Inside Myself E.P.(12", EP) Hardcore Masters HM 2701 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
DJ D - Round One: The Fighters Are Coming album art DJ D vs. The Blaster DJ D vs. The Blaster - Round One: The Fighters Are Coming Hardcore Blasters Italy 2001 Sell This Version
XX4053MX DJ D - Mankind Warning album art DJ D Mankind Warning(12") Hard Traxx XX4053MX Spain 2002 Sell This Version
HM 2713 DJ D - X-ploration album art DJ D X-ploration(10") Hardcore Blasters HM 2713 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
DJ D - Samara album art DJ D Samara Hardcore Blasters Italy 2003 Sell This Version
DJ D - DB Area Part 1 album art DJ D DB Area Part 1 Hardcore Blasters Italy 2003 Sell This Version
DJ D - DB Area Part 2 album art DJ D DB Area Part 2 Hardcore Blasters Italy 2004 Sell This Version
DJ D - Furious Anger album art Paul Elstak & DJ D Paul Elstak & DJ D - Furious Anger Offensive Records Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
HM 2750 DJ D - No Way Out album art DJ D & Javi Boss DJ D & Javi Boss - No Way Out(12") Hardcore Blasters HM 2750 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
HM 2747 DJ D - Morgan album art DJ D Morgan(12") Hardcore Blasters HM 2747 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
HM 2745 DJ D - Solo Part 2 album art DJ D Solo Part 2(12") Hardcore Blasters HM 2745 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
HM 2743 DJ D - Solo Part 1 album art DJ D Solo Part 1(12") Hardcore Blasters HM 2743 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
HMG 02 DJ D - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #2 album art DJ D / Angels Of Darkness DJ D / Angels Of Darkness - Gold : Greatest Oldiez #2(12", RM, Tra) Hardcore Blasters HMG 02 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DJ D - Gloria album art DJ D Gloria (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007 Sell This Version
DJ D - Party Down album art Nitrogenetics & DJ D Nitrogenetics & DJ D - Party Down (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2007 Sell This Version
DJ D - Imagine (When I Found You) album art DJ D Imagine (When I Found You) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2008 Sell This Version
DJ D - Destiny album art DJ D Vs DJ Piwi DJ D Vs DJ Piwi - Destiny C.H.R, Next Core Spain 2009 Sell This Version
DJ D - Get It Right album art DJ D Get It Right Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009 Sell This Version
DJ D - Melodic Art EP album art DJ D vs Nitrogenetics DJ D vs Nitrogenetics - Melodic Art EP (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2009 Sell This Version
DJ D - Back On Melody album art DJ D Back On Melody Hardcore Blasters Italy 2010 Sell This Version
DJ D - Live 4 album art DJ D Live 4 Hardcore Blasters Italy 2010 Sell This Version
DJ D - Something To Fear E.P. album art Hellsystem vs DJ D Hellsystem vs DJ D - Something To Fear E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2010 Sell This Version
DJ D - State Of The Art E.P. album art DJ D vs Nitrogenetics DJ D vs Nitrogenetics - State Of The Art E.P. (EP) Hardcore Blasters Italy 2011 Sell This Version