Johann Nestroy

Real Name:
Johann Nepomuk Eduard Ambrosius Nestroy
Profile:
Austrian opera singer, actor and playwright, born 7 December 1801 in Vienna, Austria, died 25 May 1862 in Graz, Austria
Variations:

Albums

AVRS 1021 / 22, AVRS 6250 / 51, 6250 / 51, AVRS 6250, AVRS 6251 Johann Nestroy - Lumpazivagabundus album art Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros Johann Nestroy - Adolf Müller, Norbert Pawlicki, Erich Auer, Heinz Conrads, Fritz Muliar, Alma Seidler, Käthe Gold, Christiane Hörbiger, Fred Liewehr, Hans Thimig, Leopold Rudolf, Louise Martini, Marianne Schönauer, Karl Farkas, Otto Ambros - Lumpazivagabundus Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo, Amadeo AVRS 1021 / 22, AVRS 6250 / 51, 6250 / 51, AVRS 6250, AVRS 6251 Austria 1961 Sell This Version
EB 22 449-3 Johann Nestroy - Tannhäuser - Parodie Auf Richard Wagners Oper album art Johann Nestroy Und Karl Binder*, Margot HielscherJovita DermotaFerry GruberHeinz Maria LinsHugo LindingerDer Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*Münchner Rundfunkorchester Musikalische Leitung: Joseph Strobl Regie: Karl Bogner (2) Johann Nestroy Und Karl Binder*, Margot HielscherJovita DermotaFerry GruberHeinz Maria LinsHugo LindingerDer Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*Münchner Rundfunkorchester Musikalische Leitung: Joseph Strobl Regie: Karl Bogner (2) - Tannhäuser - Parodie Auf Richard Wagners Oper (Album) BASF EB 22 449-3 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
GIG 222 122 Johann Nestroy - Robert Der Teuxel album art Helmut Qualtinger Liest Nestroy* / Am Klavier: Hans Kann Helmut Qualtinger Liest Nestroy* / Am Klavier: Hans Kann - Robert Der Teuxel(2xLP) GiG Records GIG 222 122 Austria 1984 Sell This Version
AVRS 1524 Johann Nestroy - Die Schlimmen Buben in der Schule / Lumpazivagabundus / Der Geysir auf der Lände album art Heinz Conrads, Johann Nestroy, Rudolf Stürzer Heinz Conrads, Johann Nestroy, Rudolf Stürzer - Die Schlimmen Buben in der Schule / Lumpazivagabundus / Der Geysir auf der Lände(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 1524 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
PR 101, none Johann Nestroy - Über Die Liebe Und Das Geld album art Nestroy* gesprochen von Herbert Lederer Nestroy* gesprochen von Herbert Lederer - Über Die Liebe Und Das Geld(LP) Egermann-Produktion, Prolog 63 PR 101, none Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Nr. 44098 Johann Nestroy - Einen Jux Will Er Sich Machen album art Johann Nestroy Einen Jux Will Er Sich Machen(LP, Club) Donauland Nr. 44098 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 1032, AVRS 1033 Johann Nestroy - Zu Ebener Erde Und Erster Stock (Hörspielfassung) album art Johann Nestroy Zu Ebener Erde Und Erster Stock (Hörspielfassung)(2xLP) Amadeo, Amadeo AVRS 1032, AVRS 1033 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
AVRS 2018 X Johann Nestroy - Einen Jux Will Er Sich Machen Und Der Talisman album art Johann Nestroy Einen Jux Will Er Sich Machen Und Der Talisman(10", Album, Mono) Amadeo AVRS 2018 X Austria Unknown Sell This Version
44125 Johann Nestroy - Über Die Liebe Und Das Geld album art Johann Nestroy Über Die Liebe Und Das Geld(LP) Donauland 44125 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1409 Johann Nestroy - Einen Jux Will Er Sich Machen album art Johann Nestroy Einen Jux Will Er Sich Machen(12", Mono, Club) Opera 1409 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
53127G Johann Nestroy - Und's is alles net wahr! album art Johann Nestroy Und's is alles net wahr!(10", Mono) Ariola-Athena 53127G Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

AVRS 1034 Johann Nestroy - Das Theater and der Wien : Seine Geschichte in Wort und Musik album art Anton Paulik, Josef Drexler, Josef Leo Gruber, Felix Prohaska, Sir Adrian Boult, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Heinrich von Kleist, Franz Grillparzer, Johann Nestroy, Franz von Suppé, Richard Wagner, Jacques Offenbach, Johann Strauss Jr., Carl Millöcker, Ludwig Anzengruber, Franz Lehár, Emmerich Kálmán, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Theater an der Wien Anton Paulik, Josef Drexler, Josef Leo Gruber, Felix Prohaska, Sir Adrian Boult, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ludwig van Beethoven, Heinrich von Kleist, Franz Grillparzer, Johann Nestroy, Franz von Suppé, Richard Wagner, Jacques Offenbach, Johann Strauss Jr., Carl Millöcker, Ludwig Anzengruber, Franz Lehár, Emmerich Kálmán, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, The London Philharmonic Orchestra, Theater an der Wien - Das Theater and der Wien : Seine Geschichte in Wort und Musik(LP, Comp) Amadeo AVRS 1034 Austria 1962 Sell This Version
LP 120 055 Johann Nestroy - Couplets Und Monologe album art Nestroy*, Paryla* Nestroy*, Paryla* - Couplets Und Monologe(LP, Comp) PPR (4) LP 120 055 Austria 1974 Sell This Version