Howard Crockett

Real Name:
Howard Elton Hausey
Profile:
Recording alias used by Howard Hausey for his country sides on the american soul label Motown during the first half of the 1960's.He was born December 25, 1925 in Yellow Pine, Louisiana and died December 27, 1994 in Forth Worth, Texas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Howard Crockett Discography Tracks

Albums

LP 103 Howard Crockett - C&C Productions Presents Howard Crockett Featuring His Texas Rednecks album art Howard Crockett C&C Productions Presents Howard Crockett Featuring His Texas Rednecks(LP, Album) Texas International Records LP 103 US Unknown Sell This Version
BFLP-1001 Howard Crockett - The Many Moods Of The Mysterious Howard Crockett album art Howard Crockett The Many Moods Of The Mysterious Howard Crockett(LP, Album) Brownfield Records BFLP-1001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-15593 Howard Crockett - If You'll Let Me / You've Got Me Lyin' album art Howard Crockett If You'll Let Me / You've Got Me Lyin'(7") Dot Records 45-15593 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-50024 Howard Crockett - Seven Cards From Now album art Howard Crockett Seven Cards From Now(7", Single) Hamilton 45-50024 US 1958 Sell This Version
ML1012 Howard Crockett - Steamboat Bill / That Old Juke Box album art Howard Crockett With The Border Boys (2) And Manco Trio Howard Crockett With The Border Boys (2) And Manco Trio - Steamboat Bill / That Old Juke Box(7", Single) Manco ML1012 US 1960 Sell This Version
1002 Howard Crockett - Sleufoot / Polly Ann album art Howard Crockett Sleufoot / Polly Ann(7", Single) Manco 1002 US 1960 Sell This Version
S-1721 Howard Crockett - Deep Elm Dave / Going Down To Soldiers album art Howard Crockett Deep Elm Dave / Going Down To Soldiers(7", Promo) Smash Records (4) S-1721 US 1961 Sell This Version
S-1750 Howard Crockett - Out Of Bounds Again / Break Away Billy Boy album art Howard Crockett Out Of Bounds Again / Break Away Billy Boy(7") Smash Records (4) S-1750 US 1962 Sell This Version
Howard Crockett - Spanish Lace And Memories album art Howard Crockett Spanish Lace And Memories Mel-o-dy US 1964 Sell This Version
Howard Crockett - I've Been A Long Time Leaving / Bringing In The Gold album art Howard Crockett I've Been A Long Time Leaving / Bringing In The Gold Mel-o-dy US 1964 Sell This Version
Howard Crockett - Put Me In Your Pocket / The Miles album art Howard Crockett Put Me In Your Pocket / The Miles (Single) Mel-o-dy US 1964 Sell This Version
Mel-o-dy 109 Howard Crockett - The Big Wheel / That Silver Haired Daddy Of Mine album art Howard Crockett The Big Wheel / That Silver Haired Daddy Of Mine(7", Single) Mel-o-dy Mel-o-dy 109 US 1964 Sell This Version
Howard Crockett - The Great Titanic album art Howard Crockett The Great Titanic (Single) Mel-o-dy 1965 Sell This Version
S-777 Howard Crockett Honky Tonk Man / That Old Jukebox(7") Soft Records (4) S-777 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-9014 Howard Crockett - The Times / If Someone Must Go  album art Howard Crockett The Times / If Someone Must Go (7", Promo) Jubilee 45-9014 US 1966 Sell This Version
Howard Crockett - The Big Cat album art Howard Crockett The Big Cat (Single) Stop Records (3) US 1967 Sell This Version
ST 210 Howard Crockett - Soap And Water album art Howard Crockett Soap And Water(7", Promo) Stop Records (3) ST 210 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 172 Howard Crockett - The Big Day album art Howard Crockett The Big Day(7", Promo) Stop Records (3) ST 172 US 1968 Sell This Version
STOP 250 Howard Crockett - Ask Little Brother album art Howard Crockett Ask Little Brother(7", Single, Promo) Stop Records (3) STOP 250 US 1969 Sell This Version
ST 238 Howard Crockett - The Story Of Bango album art Howard Crockett The Story Of Bango(7", Single, Promo) Stop Records (3) ST 238 US 1969 Sell This Version
Howard Crockett - Last Will And Testimony (Of A Drinking Man) album art Howard Crockett Last Will And Testimony (Of A Drinking Man) (Single) Dot Records US 1973 Sell This Version
DOA-17482 Howard Crockett - I'd Like To Be Everybody For Just One Day album art Howard Crockett I'd Like To Be Everybody For Just One Day(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records DOA-17482 US 1973 Sell This Version
01 / 02 Howard Crockett - Hit And Run Years album art Howard Crockett Hit And Run Years(7", Single) Blackfoot (2) 01 / 02 US Unknown Sell This Version
CL-102 Howard Crockett Wine-O From Chicago(7", Single) Wine-O Records (2) CL-102 US Unknown Sell This Version
CL 101 Howard Crockett - Soap And Water album art Howard Crockett Soap And Water(7") Wine-O Records (2) CL 101 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit