Don Bryant

Don Bryant

Real Name:
Donald Maurice Bryant
Profile:
Soul singer and songwriter, born 2 April 1942 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Brother of James Bryant (2)
Don Bryant has been married to Ann Peebles since 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Don Bryant Discography

Albums

Don Bryant Precious Soul (Album) London Records US 1969 Sell This Version
ADC 4242 Don Bryant And Chosen Few, A Don Bryant And Chosen Few, A - What Do You Think About Jesus(LP, Album) Faith Records (4) ADC 4242 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Don Bryant Don't Turn Your Back On Me / Star Of Love (Single) Hi Records US 1965 Sell This Version
45-2087 Donald Bryant* I Like It Like That / My Baby(7", Single) Hi Records 45-2087 US 1965 Sell This Version
Don Bryant The Glory Of Love / I'll Do The Rest (Single) Hi Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Bryant Coming On Strong (Single) Hi Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Don Bryant Can't Hide The Hurt / Is That Asking Too Much (Single) Hi Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Don Bryant There's Something On Your Mind Hi Records US 1967 Sell This Version
45-2122 Don Bryant Doing The Mustang / The Call Of Distress(7", Promo) Hi Records 45-2122 US 1967 Sell This Version
Don Bryant Shop Around / I'll Go Crazy Hi Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Don Bryant That Ain't Right Woman / You Cause Me To Wonder Hi Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Don Bryant What Are You Doing To My World / It's So Lonely Being Me London Records US 1970 Sell This Version
H 81534 Ann Peebles Featuring Donald Bryant* Ann Peebles Featuring Donald Bryant* - Mon Belle - Amour(7") HI Records H 81534 US 1981 Sell This Version

Compilations

SLC-542 Don Bryant Memphis Sounds Original Collection Vol. 3(LP, Comp) London Records SLC-542 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
HI UK LP 430 Al Green / O.V. Wright / Don Bryant Al Green / O.V. Wright / Don Bryant - 1320 South Lauderdale Avenue - Rare & Unissued Hi Recordings(LP, Comp) Hi Records HI UK LP 430 UK 1989 Sell This Version
HI 116 Don Bryant Doin' The Mustang(CD, Comp) Hi Records HI 116 UK 1991 Sell This Version
HIUKCD133 Don Bryant Comin' On Strong(CD, Comp) Hi Records HIUKCD133 UK 1992 Sell This Version
HEX 32 Don Bryant The Hi Records Masters (CD, Comp) Hi Records HEX 32 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HEXD 50 Don Bryant The Complete Don Bryant On Hi Records(2xCD, Comp) Hi Records HEXD 50 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit