Anni-Frid Lyngstad

Anni-Frid Lyngstad

Real Name:
Anni-Frid Synni Lyngstad
Profile:
Swedish singer born on November 15, 1945 in Norway.
For more Anni-Frid Lyngstad releases see the Frida page.

One of the lead singers of ABBA.
Mother of Hans Fredriksson.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Anni-Frid Lyngstad Discography

Albums

4E 062-34360 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Frida (Album) Columbia 4E 062-34360 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
PMC 265 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Frida Ensam (Album) Polar PMC 265 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

X 8700 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Din(7", Single) His Master's Voice X 8700 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
X 8691 Anni-Frid Lyngstad En Ledig Dag(7", Single) His Master's Voice, EMI X 8691 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
DS 2402 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Mycket Kär(7", Single) Columbia DS 2402 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
DS 2431 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Härlig Är Vår Jord(7", Single) Columbia DS 2431 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
DS 2438 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Så Synd Du Måste Gå(7", Single) Columbia DS 2438 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
4E 006-34462 M Anni-Frid Lyngstad En Gång Är Ingen Gång / Min Egen Stad(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34462 M Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
2053.040 Lars Berghagen & Anni-Frid Lyngstad Lars Berghagen & Anni-Frid Lyngstad - En Kväll Om Sommarn / Vi Vet Allt, Men Nästan Inget(7") Polydor 2053.040 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
4E 006-34311 M Anni-Frid Lyngstad En Liten Sång Om Kärlek / Tre Kvart Från Nu(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34311 M Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
POS 1161 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Man Vill Ju Leva Lite Dessemellan / Ska Man Skratta Eller Gråta (Single) Polar POS 1161 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
4E 006-34576 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Vi är Alla Bara Barn I Början(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34576 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
POS 1221 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Fernando(7", Single) Polar POS 1221 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version

Compilations

PMES 575 Gunnar Wiklund / Bibi Johns / Lena Hansson / Trio Me' Bumba / Anni-Frid Lyngstad / Streaplers Gunnar Wiklund / Bibi Johns / Lena Hansson / Trio Me' Bumba / Anni-Frid Lyngstad / Streaplers - EMI-Sextetten(LP, Comp) Odeon PMES 575 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
4E 048-51017 M Anni-Frid Lyngstad Anni-Frid Lyngstad (Comp) Emidisc (2) 4E 048-51017 M Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
CMCD 6041 Anni-Frid Lyngstad På Egen Hand(CD, Comp) EMI CMCD 6041 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
CMCD 6082 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Tre Kvart Från Nu(CD, Comp) EMI CMCD 6082 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
521 809-2 Agnetha*, Björn*, Benny*, Annifrid* Agnetha*, Björn*, Benny*, Annifrid* - På Svenska(CD, Comp) Polar 521 809-2 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
8593602 Anni-Frid Lyngstad Frida 1967-1972(2xCD, Comp) EMI 8593602 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
SSI 640852 Anni-Frid Lyngstad The Collection(CD, Comp) Disky SSI 640852 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version