Real Name:
Juan Ricardo Cascales
Profile:
American jazz composer, orchestra leader and arranger, born 2 November 1911 in Querétaro, Mexico; died 7 October 1968 in New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Richards Discography Tracks

Pro 391-Pro 394 Johnny Richards - There's Magic In Music On Capitol Records album art Various So Beats My Heart For You and 1 more… Various - There's Magic In Music On Capitol Records(LP, Smplr, Gat) Capitol Records Pro 391-Pro 394 US 1957 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit