Real Name:
Juan Ricardo Cascales
Profile:
American jazz composer, orchestra leader and arranger, born 2 November 1911 in Querétaro, Mexico; died 7 October 1968 in New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a689119]

Artist

Johnny Richards Discography Tracks

Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards - Dizzy Gillespie Plays Johnny Richards Conducts (Album) Vogue Records UK 1950 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards - Lullaby Of The Leaves / On The Alamo Jazz Selection Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
J.S. 4012 Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards - Swing Low, Sweet Chariot / What Is There To Say(Shellac, 10") Jazz Selection J.S. 4012 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
M 1 Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards Dizzy Gillespie, Johnny Richards - Alone Together / There Are Things I Love(Shellac, 10") Modern Music (9) M 1 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie Can You Recall? (as Richards) and 1 more… Dizzy Gillespie - Silhouette / Can You Recall? (Single) Norgran Records US 1954 Sell This Version
none Dizzy Gillespie And Johnny Richards And His Orchestra Dizzy Gillespie And Johnny Richards And His Orchestra - Roses Of Picardy(Acetate, TP, Mono) Fine Sound Inc. none US 1954 Sell This Version
KEP 278 Dizzy Gillespie Dizzy Gillespie - Dizzy And Strings(7", EP) Karusell KEP 278 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
LP 1401 Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - Annotations Of The Muses(10", Album) Légende (2) LP 1401 US 1955 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards And His Orchestra Johnny Richards And His Orchestra - Something Else By Johnny Richards (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards And His Orchestra Johnny Richards And His Orchestra - Wide Range (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie Dizzy Gillespie - Diz Big Band (Album) Verve Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - Experiments In Sound (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - The Rites Of Diablo (Album) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - My Fair Lady - My Way (Album) Roulette US 1964 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - Aqui Se Habla Espagnol Roulette US 1967 Sell This Version
1090 Dizzy Gillespie Orchestra* Dizzy Gillespie Orchestra* - Diz Big Band(LP, Album, Mono) NORGRAN 1090 US 1980 Sell This Version
Ben Webster Ben Webster - The Warm Moods (Album) Discovery Records US 1981 Sell This Version
824 116-2 Various Various - Mercury 40th Anniversary V.S.O.P. Album(4xCD, Comp) Mercury 824 116-2 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie Swing Low Sweet Chariot Dizzy Gillespie - The Most Important Recordings Of Dizzy Gillespie (Comp) Official (3) Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
Helen Merrill Helen Merrill - Dream Of You (Album) EmArcy Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SV-0177 Dizzy Gillespie Dizzy Gillespie - The Dizzy Gillespie Story(CD, Album, RE, RM) Savoy Records SV-0177 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Stan Kenton Stan Kenton - Adventures In Time, A Concerto For Orchestra (Album) Capitol Jazz US 1997 Sell This Version
MVCJ-19211 Teddi King Teddi King - All The Kings' Songs(CD, Album, RE, RM) Coral MVCJ-19211 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie Dizzy Gillespie - Odyssey 1945-1952 (Comp) Savoy Jazz US 2002 Sell This Version
SVY 17130 Dizzy Gillespie I Found A Million Dollar Baby and 1 more… Dizzy Gillespie - Timeless(CD, Comp, RM) Savoy Jazz SVY 17130 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit