J, Richards

Real Name:
Juan Ricardo Cascales
Profile:
American jazz composer, orchestra leader and arranger, born 2 November 1911 in Querétaro, Mexico; died 7 October 1968 in New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Richards Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Johnny Richards - Stan Kenton Today: Recorded Live In London album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Walk Softly (as J, Richards) Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - Stan Kenton Today: Recorded Live In London (Album) London Records Colombia 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit