Jonny Richards

Real Name:
Juan Ricardo Cascales
Profile:
American jazz composer, orchestra leader and arranger, born 2 November 1911 in Querétaro, Mexico; died 7 October 1968 in New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Richards Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

GEP 315 Johnny Richards - Piano-Cocktail II album art Heinz Sandauer Und Seine Rhythmiker* Young At Heart (Dein Herz) (as Jonny Richards) Heinz Sandauer Und Seine Rhythmiker* - Piano-Cocktail II(7") Schallplattengilde Gutenberg GEP 315 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit