Richard

Real Name:
Juan Ricardo Cascales
Profile:
American jazz composer, orchestra leader and arranger, born 2 November 1911 in Querétaro, Mexico; died 7 October 1968 in New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CLASSICS1011 Johnny Richards - 1947 album art Stan Kenton And His Orchestra Down In Chi-Hua-Hua (as Richard) Stan Kenton And His Orchestra - 1947(CD, Comp) Classics (11) CLASSICS1011 France 1998 Sell This Version
NOT2CD206 Johnny Richards - Top 10 Hits Of The '50s album art Various Young At Heart (as Richard) Various - Top 10 Hits Of The '50s(2xCD, Comp) Not Now Music NOT2CD206 UK 2007 Sell This Version
DMGN 100 133 Johnny Richards - 100 Hits Fabulous 50s album art Various Young At Heart (as Richard) Various - 100 Hits Fabulous 50s(5xCD, Comp) 100 Hits DMGN 100 133 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit