Chuck E. Weiss

Real Name:
Charles Edward Weiss
Profile:
Chuck E. Weiss (born March 18, 1945, Denver, Colorado, USA – died July 20, 2021, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American songwriter and vocalist.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SEL 21611 Chuck E. Weiss - The Other Side Of Town album art Chuck E Weiss* The Other Side Of Town (Album) Select Records SEL 21611 US 1981 Sell This Version
SRRCD 41 Chuck E. Weiss - Extremely Cool album art Chuck E. Weiss Extremely Cool (Album) Slow River Records, Rykodisc SRRCD 41 US 1998 Sell This Version
SRRCD57 ADV Chuck E. Weiss - Old Souls & Wolf Tickets album art Chuck E. Weiss Old Souls & Wolf Tickets (Album) Slow River Records, Rykodisc SRRCD57 ADV Europe 2001 Sell This Version
COOKCD383-CDR Chuck E. Weiss - 23rd & Stout album art Chuck E. Weiss 23rd & Stout (Album) Cooking Vinyl USA COOKCD383-CDR UK 2006 Sell This Version
87340-2P Chuck E. Weiss - Red Beans And Weiss album art Chuck E. Weiss Red Beans And Weiss (Album) Anti-, Infinitum Nihil 87340-2P US 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ZB 8890 Chuck E. Weiss - Sidekick album art Chuck E. Weiss & Rickie Lee Jones Chuck E. Weiss & Rickie Lee Jones - Sidekick(7", Single) Overcat ZB 8890 France 1982 Sell This Version