Paul Minor

Real Name:
Paul Keith Minor
Profile:
Producer-Engineer-Songwriter-Musician

Born in Washington, DC on August 28, 1965. Died from a cardiac arrest August 2012 - http://www.tmottgogo.com/dc-power-producer-paul-minor-has-passed-away/# - http://www.funeralfinder.com/obituaries/minor-paul/08-16-2012/
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Minor

Vocals

Paul Minor - My Brother's Keeper album art Walter & Scotty Sticks And Stones Walter & Scotty - My Brother's Keeper (Album) Capitol Records Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 92958 2 1 Paul Minor - My Brother's Keeper album art Walter & Scotty Sticks And Stones Walter & Scotty - My Brother's Keeper(12", EP) Capitol Records CDP 0777 7 92958 2 1 US 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Paul Minor - My Brother's Keeper album art Walter & Scotty With All My Heart and 2 more… Walter & Scotty - My Brother's Keeper (Album) Capitol Records Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - Badd Boyz Of The Industry album art B.B.O.T.I.* B.B.O.T.I.* - Badd Boyz Of The Industry (Album) A&M Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - Posse Soundtrack album art Various One Night Of Freedom Various - Posse Soundtrack (Album, Comp) A&M Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
31458 0239 1 Paul Minor - One Night Of Freedom album art B.B.O.T.I. (Badd Boys Of The Industry)* B.B.O.T.I. (Badd Boys Of The Industry)* - One Night Of Freedom(12") A&M Records 31458 0239 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 92958 2 1 Paul Minor - My Brother's Keeper album art Walter & Scotty I Want To Know Your Name and 2 more… Walter & Scotty - My Brother's Keeper(12", EP) Capitol Records CDP 0777 7 92958 2 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - Avatar album art Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Avatar (Album) Avex Trax Japan 1996 Sell This Version
EAGCD002, GAS 0000002 EAG Paul Minor - In The Name Of Love album art Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - In The Name Of Love(CD, Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAGCD002, GAS 0000002 EAG UK 1997 Sell This Version
CRC1006-B Paul Minor - Tranquility album art Al Johnson Why (Urban Up-Mix) and 2 more… Al Johnson - Tranquility(12") Clout Recording Company CRC1006-B US 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Paul Minor - Rock This album art "D.J." "Mix-O-Rap"* "D.J." "Mix-O-Rap"* - Rock This Littlejohn Records US 1986 Sell This Version
JDR 8806 Paul Minor - Time To Rock / Summertime album art Willie Jolley Time To Rock Willie Jolley - Time To Rock / Summertime(12") Juldane Records JDR 8806 US 1988 Sell This Version
AVL91111 Paul Minor - Masterpiece album art ArtWork (5) 2 Wrongs Don't Make A Right ArtWork (5) - Masterpiece(LP, Album) Blesh Records AVL91111 US 1991 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - My Brother's Keeper album art Walter & Scotty With All My Heart and 2 more… Walter & Scotty - My Brother's Keeper (Album) Capitol Records Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - Posse Soundtrack album art Various One Night Of Freedom Various - Posse Soundtrack (Album, Comp) A&M Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 92958 2 1 Paul Minor - My Brother's Keeper album art Walter & Scotty I Want To Know Your Name and 2 more… Walter & Scotty - My Brother's Keeper(12", EP) Capitol Records CDP 0777 7 92958 2 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - Toast To The Ladies album art The Whispers Better Watch Your Heart The Whispers - Toast To The Ladies (Album) Capitol Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - Avatar album art Earth, Wind & Fire Fill U Up and 2 more… Earth, Wind & Fire - Avatar (Album) Avex Trax Japan 1996 Sell This Version
EAGCD002, GAS 0000002 EAG Paul Minor - In The Name Of Love album art Earth, Wind & Fire Fill You Up and 2 more… Earth, Wind & Fire - In The Name Of Love(CD, Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EAGCD002, GAS 0000002 EAG UK 1997 Sell This Version
EAGXS002 Paul Minor - When Love Goes Wrong album art Earth, Wind & Fire Featuring Philip Bailey & Maurice White Fill You Up Earth, Wind & Fire Featuring Philip Bailey & Maurice White - When Love Goes Wrong(CD, Single) Eagle Records EAGXS002 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CRC1004 Al Johnson Al Johnson - This, That & The Other(CD, Single) Clout Recording Company CRC1004 US 1998 Sell This Version
CRC1006-B Paul Minor - Tranquility album art Al Johnson Al Johnson - Tranquility(12") Clout Recording Company CRC1006-B US 1999 Sell This Version

Production

JDR 8806 Paul Minor - Time To Rock / Summertime album art Willie Jolley Time To Rock Willie Jolley - Time To Rock / Summertime(12") Juldane Records JDR 8806 US 1988 Sell This Version
10-3B-2425A Paul Minor - Jamology album art D.J. Sal And Fransuave D.J. Sal And Fransuave - Jamology(12", EP) Cool-Out Records 10-3B-2425A US 1988 Sell This Version
Paul Minor - So Delicious album art Main Event Main Event - So Delicious (Album) Washington Hit Makers US 1990 Sell This Version