Paul Burlison

Paul Burlison

Real Name:
David Paul Burlison
Profile:
American rock 'n roll guitarist, he was a member of ''The Johnny Burnette Trio''.
Born: February 4, 1929 in Brownsville, Tennessee.
Died: September 27, 2003 in Horn Lake, Mississippi.
In Groups:
Variations:

Paul Burlison Discography

Miscellaneous

SFR 0003-2 Paul Burlison Train Kept A-Rollin'(CD, Enh) Sweetfish Records SFR 0003-2 US 1997 Sell This Version