Casper Christensen

Real Name:
Casper Lindholm Christensen
Profile:
Danish comedian, born August 22, 1968 in Kerteminde, Denmark.
He has hosted/starred in several Danish TV and radio shows, and worldwide he is best known for the "Klown" comedy movies, which he wrote with his long-time colleague Frank Hvam.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Casper Christensen Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

HMS 1414 Casper Christensen - Det Harme Fald album art Casper* Det Harme Fald(7", Single) Harlekin HMS 1414 Denmark 1992 Sell This Version
Casper Christensen - Tænd Tequilaen album art Casper* Og Anette* Casper* Og Anette* - Tænd Tequilaen (Single) CMC Denmark 1995 Sell This Version