Matt Riddle

Real Name:
Matthew Riddle
Profile:
American punk rock bassist. Member of Face to Face from 1991 to 1995. Born August 28, 1966.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Matt Riddle

Vocals

none Matt Riddle - Victoria Manor album art Victoria Manor Victoria Manor - Victoria Manor(Cass, Promo) Not On Label none US 1989 Sell This Version
DSR13LP Matt Riddle - Don't Turn Away album art Face To Face Face To Face - Don't Turn Away (Album) Dr. Strange Records DSR13LP US 1992 Sell This Version
0012 Matt Riddle - Punk USA album art Various Dissension Various - Punk USA (Comp) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records 0012 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
none Matt Riddle - Disconnected album art Face To Face Face To Face - Disconnected (Single) Fat Wreck Chords none US 1993 Sell This Version
314 579 701-2 Matt Riddle - Over It album art Face To Face Face To Face - Over It (EP, Comp) Victory (10) 314 579 701-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
VR 322c Matt Riddle - West x North-South album art Various Bikeage Various - West x North-South(CD, Comp) Vagrant Records VR 322c US 1995 Sell This Version
VICP-5524 Matt Riddle - Big Choice album art Face To Face = フェイス・トゥ・フェイス* Face To Face = フェイス・トゥ・フェイス* - Big Choice (Album) Victory (10) VICP-5524 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
MVCM-582 Matt Riddle - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) album art Various I'm Popeye The Sailor Man Various - Saturday Morning (Cartoons' Greatest Hits) (Album, Comp) MCA Records MVCM-582 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
8163-2, MT - 296 Matt Riddle - Rikk Agnew Smash Demos-Vol. II album art Various Dissension Various - Rikk Agnew Smash Demos-Vol. II(CD, Comp) Posh Boy Music, Posh Boy, Musical Tragedies 8163-2, MT - 296 US 1995 Sell This Version
FAT557-2 Matt Riddle - Making Friends album art No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - Making Friends (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT557-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
VR330 Matt Riddle - Before You Were Punk album art Various Turning Japanese Various - Before You Were Punk (Comp) Vagrant Records VR330 US 1997 Sell This Version
FAT593-2 Matt Riddle - More Betterness! album art No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - More Betterness! (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT593-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
FAT 585-1 Matt Riddle - Fat Music Vol. IV: Life In The Fat Lane album art Various Coming Too Close Various - Fat Music Vol. IV: Life In The Fat Lane (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords FAT 585-1 US 1999 Sell This Version
FAT613-2 Matt Riddle - Fat Music Volume V: Live Fat, Die Young album art Various Let Me Down (as Matt) Various - Fat Music Volume V: Live Fat, Die Young (Album, Comp) Fat Wreck Chords FAT613-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
FAT639-1 Matt Riddle - Hard Rock Bottom album art No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - Hard Rock Bottom (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT639-1 US 2002 Sell This Version
ANT2941, none, PM 1096-2 Matt Riddle - Shoot The Moon: The Essential Collection album art Face To Face Face To Face - Shoot The Moon: The Essential Collection (Comp) Vagrant Records, Antagonist ANT2941, none, PM 1096-2 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
FAT690-2 Matt Riddle - All The Best Songs album art No Use For A Name International You Day and 17 more… No Use For A Name - All The Best Songs (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords FAT690-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
FAT730-1 Matt Riddle - The Feel Good Record Of The Year album art No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - The Feel Good Record Of The Year (Album) Fat Wreck Chords FAT730-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
TCL001 Matt Riddle - Doesn't Play Well With Others album art Joey Cape I Always Knew This Was Going To End Badly Joey Cape - Doesn't Play Well With Others (Album) Not On Label (Joey Cape Self-released) TCL001 US 2010 Sell This Version
CT 114 Matt Riddle - The Olden Age album art Implants Implants - The Olden Age(10", EP, Ltd, S/Edition, Cle) Cyber Tracks CT 114 US 2016 Sell This Version
FAT972-2 Matt Riddle - Rarities Vol. I: The Covers album art No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - Rarities Vol. I: The Covers (Comp) Fat Wreck Chords FAT972-2 US 2017 Sell This Version
FAT297-7 Matt Riddle - Justified Black Eye B/W Sidewalk album art No Use For A Name Sidewalk No Use For A Name - Justified Black Eye B/W Sidewalk Fat Wreck Chords FAT297-7 US 2017 Sell This Version
FAT973-2 Matt Riddle - Rarities Vol. 2: The Originals album art No Use For A Name No Use For A Name - Rarities Vol. 2: The Originals(CD, Comp) Fat Wreck Chords FAT973-2 US 2021 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Matt Riddle - Victoria Manor album art Victoria Manor Victoria Manor - Victoria Manor(Cass, Promo) Not On Label none US 1989 Sell This Version
none Matt Riddle - Demo album art Zero Tolerance (17) Zero Tolerance (17) - Demo(Cass, Unofficial) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version