Jean-Paul Sartre

Real Name:
Jean-Paul Charles Aymard Sartre
Profile:
French dramatist, essayist and philosopher, born June 21, 1905 in Paris, France and died April 15, 1980 in Paris, France. He is best known for his existentialist works and politically engaged activism embracing communist notions.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

13.039 Jean-Paul Sartre - Le Mur - Film De Serge Roullet album art J.-P. Sartre* / Musique De Edgardo Canton* J.-P. Sartre* / Musique De Edgardo Canton* - Le Mur - Film De Serge Roullet (Album) Disques Adès 13.039 France 1960 Sell This Version
RLP 7004/5 Jean-Paul Sartre - No Exit album art Jean-Paul Sartre No Exit (Album) Riverside Records RLP 7004/5 US 1961 Sell This Version
320 E 869 Jean-Paul Sartre - Jean Paul Sartre  album art Jean-Paul Sartre Jean Paul Sartre (Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 869 France 1966 Sell This Version
ARN 31940 Jean-Paul Sartre - La P...Respectueuse album art Jean-Paul Sartre La P...Respectueuse (Album) Arion ARN 31940 France 1980 Sell This Version
A 77447 Jean-Paul Sartre - Autoportrait À 70 Ans album art Sartre* Autoportrait À 70 Ans(6xCD, Album + Box) Gallimard A 77447 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Jean-Paul Sartre - Κεκλεισμένων Των Θυρών album art Ζαν Πωλ Σαρτρ* Κεκλεισμένων Των Θυρών(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2010 Sell This Version
43 902/3 Jean-Paul Sartre - Huis Clos album art Jean-Paul Sartre Huis Clos (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 902/3 France Unknown Sell This Version
33 DTX 148 Jean-Paul Sartre - Le Diable Et Le Bon Dieu album art Pierre Brasseur / Jean-Paul Sartre Pierre Brasseur / Jean-Paul Sartre - Le Diable Et Le Bon Dieu (Album) Pathé 33 DTX 148 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

17 FT 63 Sartre* Parle Attiré Et Repoussé Par Flaubert (Single) Disques Culturels Français 17 FT 63 France 1963 Sell This Version
DM 15219 Jean-Paul Sartre - Věnové Z Altony; Válka S Mloky album art Jean-Paul Sartre, Karel Čapek, Pavel Kohout Jean-Paul Sartre, Karel Čapek, Pavel Kohout - Věnové Z Altony; Válka S Mloky(10") Supraphon DM 15219 Czechoslovakia 1964 Sell This Version

Compilations

5C4 Jean-Paul Sartre - Jean-Paul Sartre France (1905-1980) album art Jean-Paul Sartre Jean-Paul Sartre France (1905-1980)(2xCass, Comp) Knowledge Products 5C4 US 1991 Sell This Version
6942122 Jean-Paul Sartre - Génération Sartre album art Jean-Paul Sartre Génération Sartre(CD, Comp) Suave 6942122 France 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jean-Paul Sartre L'Engrenage(Flexi) Théâtre De La Ville none France 1969 Sell This Version
FA 5279 Jean-Paul Sartre - Huis Clos album art Jean-Paul Sartre Huis Clos(CD) Frémeaux & Associés FA 5279 France 2010 Sell This Version