Lee Adams (2)

Real Name:
Lee Richard Adams
Profile:
American lyricist, born 14 August 1924, inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1989.
Adams frequently collaborated with composer Charles Strouse.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2117 Billy Williams (4), Dick Brown (2), Danny Stevens (2), Lee Adams (2), Wendy Williams (3), The Promenade Orchestra & Chorus Billy Williams (4), Dick Brown (2), Danny Stevens (2), Lee Adams (2), Wendy Williams (3), The Promenade Orchestra & Chorus - Children's Fun Festival - A Collection Of Kiddy Favorites(LP) Promenade 2117 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOS 2525 Bye Bye Birdie — Lee Adams (2) Charles Strouse / Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) / Original Broadway Cast* With Chita Rivera, Dick Van Dyke (2) And Kay Medford Presented By Edward Padula Charles Strouse / Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) / Original Broadway Cast* With Chita Rivera, Dick Van Dyke (2) And Kay Medford Presented By Edward Padula - Bye Bye Birdie(LP, Album, Bri) Columbia Masterworks KOS 2525 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KOL 5760 Charles Strouse Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) Presented By Edward Padula Charles Strouse Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) Presented By Edward Padula - "All American" (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOL 5760 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VAS 2124 Golden Boy - Original Broadway Cast — Lee Adams (2) Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Sammy Davis* Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Sammy Davis* - Golden Boy - Original Broadway Cast(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) Capitol Records VAS 2124 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDJAY 1353 I and Albert: A New Musical (Original London Cast) — Lee Adams (2) Various, Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) Various, Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - I and Albert: A New Musical (Original London Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Jay Records (4) CDJAY 1353 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HCD-2401 All American: Live Backers Audition — Lee Adams (2) Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - All American: Live Backers Audition(CD, Album) Harbinger Records HCD-2401 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCL 1724 Applause (Original Broadway Cast Album) — Lee Adams (2) Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Lauren Bacall Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Lauren Bacall - Applause (Original Broadway Cast Album)(LP, Album, RE) MCA Records MCL 1724 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

380 The Dwarfs' Yodel Song (The Silly Song)/ In The Land Of Lemonade And Lollipops — Lee Adams (2) Lee Adams (2), Peter Pan Orchestra And Chorus / Wendy Williams (3), Bobby Dixon, Peter Pan Orchestra And Chorus Lee Adams (2), Peter Pan Orchestra And Chorus / Wendy Williams (3), Bobby Dixon, Peter Pan Orchestra And Chorus - The Dwarfs' Yodel Song (The Silly Song)/ In The Land Of Lemonade And Lollipops(7") Peter Pan Records 380 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
439 You Are My Sunshine / Heigh-Ho — Lee Adams (2) Lee Adams (2), The Rangers (9) With The Peter Pan Orchestra Lee Adams (2), The Rangers (9) With The Peter Pan Orchestra - You Are My Sunshine / Heigh-Ho(7") Peter Pan Records 439 US Unknown Sell This Version