Lee Adams (2)

Real Name:
Lee Richard Adams
Profile:
American lyricist, born 14 August 1924, inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1989.
Adams frequently collaborated with composer Charles Strouse.
Variations:

Albums

KOS 2525 Lee Adams (2) - Bye Bye Birdie album art Charles Strouse / Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) / Original Broadway Cast* With Chita Rivera, Dick Van Dyke (2) And Kay Medford Presented By Edward Padula Charles Strouse / Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) / Original Broadway Cast* With Chita Rivera, Dick Van Dyke (2) And Kay Medford Presented By Edward Padula - Bye Bye Birdie(LP, Album, Bri) Columbia Masterworks KOS 2525 US 1960 Sell This Version
KOL 5760 Lee Adams (2) - "All American" album art Charles Strouse Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) Presented By Edward Padula Charles Strouse Lyrics By Lee Adams (2) Presented By Edward Padula - "All American"(LP, Album, Mono, Pit) Columbia Masterworks KOL 5760 US 1962 Sell This Version
VAS 2124 Lee Adams (2) - Golden Boy - Original Broadway Cast album art Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Sammy Davis* Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Sammy Davis* - Golden Boy - Original Broadway Cast(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) Capitol Records VAS 2124 US 1964 Sell This Version
CDJAY 1353 Lee Adams (2) - I and Albert: A New Musical (Original London Cast) album art Various, Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) Various, Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - I and Albert: A New Musical (Original London Cast)(CD, Album, RE, RM) Jay Records (4) CDJAY 1353 UK 2001 Sell This Version
HCD-2401 Lee Adams (2) - All American: Live Backers Audition album art Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - All American: Live Backers Audition(CD, Album) Harbinger Records HCD-2401 US 2006 Sell This Version
MCL 1724 Lee Adams (2) - Applause (Original Broadway Cast Album) album art Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Lauren Bacall Charles Strouse, Lee Adams (2) - Lauren Bacall - Applause (Original Broadway Cast Album)(LP, Album, RE) MCA Records MCL 1724 UK Unknown Sell This Version