Georg Büchner

Real Name:
Karl Georg Büchner
Profile:
German dramatist and writer of prose.

He was born 17 October 1813 in Goddelau, Germany and died 19 Febuary 1837 in Zürich, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Georg Büchner - Dantons Tod (Drama) album art Georg Büchner Dantons Tod (Drama) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1968 Sell This Version
8 65 409 / 410 Georg Büchner - „Ich Habe Darüber Meine Eigenen Gedanken...“ album art Georg Büchner „Ich Habe Darüber Meine Eigenen Gedanken...“(2xLP) LITERA 8 65 409 / 410 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1987 Sell This Version
3-87024-641-3 Georg Büchner - Lenz album art Viktor Pavel, Georg Büchner Viktor Pavel, Georg Büchner - Lenz(CD, Album) Argon Hörbuch 3-87024-641-3 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-579-9 Georg Büchner - Leonce & Lena album art Georg Büchner Leonce & Lena(CD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-579-9 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Georg Büchner - Woyzeck album art Georg Büchner Woyzeck Argon Hörbuch, SWR Germany 2007 Sell This Version
978-3-937362-09-0 Georg Büchner - Lenz album art Georg Büchner, Philipp Hochmair Georg Büchner, Philipp Hochmair - Lenz(2xCD) Herzrasen 978-3-937362-09-0 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
CD 211011 Georg Büchner - Woyzeck & The Tiger Lillies album art Georg Büchner, The Tiger Lillies Georg Büchner, The Tiger Lillies - Woyzeck & The Tiger Lillies(CD, Album) Homebase Records CD 211011 Austria 2011 Sell This Version
none Georg Büchner - Leonce Und Lena album art Georg Büchner Leonce Und Lena(CD, Album) MultiScript Verlag none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Georg Büchner - Lenz album art Georg Büchner, Mathias Herrmann Georg Büchner, Mathias Herrmann - Lenz(CDr) Bindernagel none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86717-991-1 Georg Büchner - Die Hörspiel-Edition album art Georg Büchner Die Hörspiel-Edition(5xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-991-1 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
978-3-7424-0918-8 Georg Büchner - Lenz album art Georg Büchner Lesung Mit Ernst Stötzner Georg Büchner Lesung Mit Ernst Stötzner - Lenz(CD, mp3) Der Audio Verlag 978-3-7424-0918-8 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Georg Büchner - Dantons Tod album art Georg Büchner Dantons Tod LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7 QH 1003 Georg Büchner - Danton album art Albert Vogel Sr., Georg Büchner Albert Vogel Sr., Georg Büchner - Danton(7", Mono) His Master's Voice 7 QH 1003 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Georg Büchner - Ο Θάνατος Του Δαντόν album art Γκέοργκ Μπύχνερ* Ο Θάνατος Του Δαντόν(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86847-427-5 Georg Büchner - Woyzeck album art Georg Büchner Woyzeck(CD) Buchfunk ISBN 978-3-86847-427-5 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
none Georg Büchner - Lenz album art Georg Büchner, Martin Umbach Georg Büchner, Martin Umbach - Lenz(Cass, Mono) Janus-Produktion none Germany Unknown Sell This Version