Jim Glaser

Jim Glaser

Real Name:
James Wilson Glaser
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and brother of Chuck
and Tompall Glaser born December 16, 1937 in Spalding,
Nebraska.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Glaser Discography Tracks

Albums

Jim Glaser The Man In The Mirror (Album) Noble Vision US 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser Past The Point Of No Return (Album) MCA Records, Noble Vision 1985 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser Everybody Knows I'm Yours (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-909 Jim Glaser I'd Rather Not Know/Outcast(7", Single) Monument 45-909 1965 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser Wonderful World Of Love / My Mind And Me (Single) Monument Germany 1966 Sell This Version
MN45-9851DJ Jim Glaser A Pair Of Loaded Dice(7", Promo) Monument MN45-9851DJ US 1966 Sell This Version
47-9696 Jim Glaser Please Take Me Back(7", Promo) RCA 47-9696 US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9587 Jim Glaser God Help You Woman(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-9587 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser Molly (Single) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
K 14590 Jim Glaser I See His Love All Over You(7") MGM Records K 14590 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 14758 Jim Glaser If It Pleases You(7", Single) MGM Records M 14758 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14713 Jim Glaser If It Pleases You / Fool Passin' Through(7", Single) MGM Records M 14713 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14834 Jim Glaser Woman, Woman(7", Single) MGM Records M 14834 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-40636 Jim Glaser She's Free But She's Not Easy/Lonely Bein' Free(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-40636 US 1976 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser Chasin' My Tail (Single) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-40813 Jim Glaser Don't Let My Love Stand In Your Way(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40813 US 1977 Sell This Version
CHEW 32 Jim Glaser Who Were You Thinking Of(7", Single) Mint Records (5) CHEW 32 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
NV-101 Jim Glaser When You're Not A Lady(7") Noble Vision NV-101 US 1982 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser You're Gettin' To Me Again Noble Vision US 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser If I Could Only Dance With You / Woman, Woman Noble Vision US 1983 Sell This Version
NV-103 Jim Glaser The Man In The Mirror(7") Noble Vision NV-103 US 1983 Sell This Version
NV-102 Jim Glaser You Got Me Running(7") Noble Vision NV-102 US 1983 Sell This Version
RANS.73 Jim Glaser Woman, Woman(7") Range Records RANS.73 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser Let Me Down Easy (Single) Noble Vision US 1984 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser In Another Minute / Merry-Go-Round MCA Records, Noble Vision US 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit