Jim Glaser

Real Name:
James Wilson Glaser
Profile:
American country singer/songwriter and brother of Chuck
and Tompall Glaser born December 16, 1937 in Spalding,
Nebraska.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jim Glaser Discography Tracks

Albums

Jim Glaser - The Man In The Mirror album art Jim Glaser The Man In The Mirror (Album) Noble Vision Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - Past The Point Of No Return album art Jim Glaser Past The Point Of No Return (Album) MCA Records, Noble Vision 1985 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - Everybody Knows I'm Yours album art Jim Glaser Everybody Knows I'm Yours (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
none Jim Glaser - Me And My Dream album art Jim Glaser Me And My Dream(CD, Album) Solitare Records (3) none US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-909 Jim Glaser I'd Rather Not Know/Outcast(7", Single) Monument 45-909 1965 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - A Pair Of Loaded Dice album art Jim Glaser A Pair Of Loaded Dice (Single) Monument US 1966 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - Wonderful World Of Love / My Mind And Me album art Jim Glaser Wonderful World Of Love / My Mind And Me (Single) Monument Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - Please Take Me Back album art Jim Glaser Please Take Me Back (Single) RCA US 1968 Sell This Version
47-9587 Jim Glaser - God Help You Woman album art Jim Glaser God Help You Woman(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-9587 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - Molly album art Jim Glaser Molly (Single) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
K 14590 Jim Glaser - I See His Love All Over You album art Jim Glaser I See His Love All Over You(7") MGM Records K 14590 US 1973 Sell This Version
M 14758 Jim Glaser - If It Pleases You album art Jim Glaser If It Pleases You(7", Single) MGM Records M 14758 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14713 Jim Glaser - If It Pleases You / Fool Passin' Through album art Jim Glaser If It Pleases You / Fool Passin' Through(7", Single) MGM Records M 14713 US 1974 Sell This Version
M 14834 Jim Glaser - Woman, Woman album art Jim Glaser Woman, Woman(7", Single) MGM Records M 14834 US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA-40636 Jim Glaser - She's Free But She's Not Easy/Lonely Bein' Free album art Jim Glaser She's Free But She's Not Easy/Lonely Bein' Free(7", Single) MCA Records MCA-40636 US 1976 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - Chasin' My Tail album art Jim Glaser Chasin' My Tail (Single) MCA Records US 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-40813 Jim Glaser - Don't Let My Love Stand In Your Way album art Jim Glaser Don't Let My Love Stand In Your Way(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40813 US 1977 Sell This Version
CHEW 32 Jim Glaser - Who Were You Thinking Of album art Jim Glaser Who Were You Thinking Of(7", Single) Mint Records (5) CHEW 32 Ireland 1979 Sell This Version
NV-101 Jim Glaser - When You're Not A Lady album art Jim Glaser When You're Not A Lady(7") Noble Vision NV-101 US 1982 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - You're Gettin' To Me Again album art Jim Glaser You're Gettin' To Me Again (Single) Noble Vision US 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - If I Could Only Dance With You / Woman, Woman album art Jim Glaser If I Could Only Dance With You / Woman, Woman Noble Vision US 1983 Sell This Version
Jim Glaser - The Man In The Mirror album art Jim Glaser The Man In The Mirror Noble Vision US 1983 Sell This Version
NV-102 Jim Glaser You Got Me Running(7", Promo) Noble Vision NV-102 US 1983 Sell This Version
RANS.73 Jim Glaser - Woman, Woman album art Jim Glaser Woman, Woman(7") Range Records RANS.73 UK 1983 Sell This Version
NV-102 Jim Glaser - You Got Me Running / I'd Love To See You Again album art Jim Glaser You Got Me Running / I'd Love To See You Again(7") Noble Vision NV-102 US 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit