Winfred Lovett

Real Name:
Winfred Lorenzo Lovett
Profile:
Born November 16, 1943 in Macon, Georgia, USA
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Winfred Lovett Discography Tracks

Albums

BL8339 Winfred Lovett - ...Even Now... album art Gerald Alston & Blue Lovett*, Manhattans Gerald Alston & Blue Lovett*, Manhattans - ...Even Now...(CD, Album) Beemark Records, Love Lee Records Inc. BL8339 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Winfred Lovett - Your Love album art Wish (2) & Blue Lovett* Wish (2) & Blue Lovett* - Your Love (Single) Rams Horn Records Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

indiejol

indiejol

September 2, 2010
How can I have a life if I cannot have it with you.
Hahaha - & When one man is happy, the other man is sad.
You made a promise, and you broke it, baby I feel so bad.
This has got to be the saddest day of my life.
I seal this letter, I seal this letter with a tear.