Ballaké Sissoko

Real Name:
Djelimoussa "Balaké" Sissoko
Profile:
Malian kora player, born 1968, son of Djeli Mady Sissoko.
Sites:
In Groups:
3MA
Variations:

Albums

Ballaké Sissoko - New Ancient Strings / Nouvelles Cordes Anciennes album art Toumani Diabate* With Ballake Sissoko* Toumani Diabate* With Ballake Sissoko* - New Ancient Strings / Nouvelles Cordes Anciennes (Album) Hannibal Records, Rykodisc USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
HNCD1428 Toumani Diabate* With Ballake Sissoko* Toumani Diabate* With Ballake Sissoko* - New Ancient Strings / Nouvelles Cordes Anciennes(CD, Album) Hannibal Records, Rykodisc HNCD1428 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
LBLC 2576 HM 83 Ballaké Sissoko - Déli album art Ballaké Sissoko Déli(HDCD, Album) Label Bleu LBLC 2576 HM 83 France 2000 Sell This Version
SARA mmmc 501 Ballaké Sissoko - Master Musicians Meeting Club (Volume 1) album art Ballake Sissoko* - Petrolukas Halkias* - Rakesh Chaurasia - Shubhankar Banerjee* - Devashish Dey - Rabindra Goswami Ballake Sissoko* - Petrolukas Halkias* - Rakesh Chaurasia - Shubhankar Banerjee* - Devashish Dey - Rabindra Goswami - Master Musicians Meeting Club (Volume 1)(CD, Album) Saraswati (2) SARA mmmc 501 Greece 2002 Sell This Version
97642 Ballaké Sissoko - Kora Music From Mali album art Jeli Moussa Sissoko* Kora Music From Mali(CD, Album) bibiafrica records 97642 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
pd cd018 Ballaké Sissoko - Diario Mali album art Ludovico Einaudi, Ballaké Sissoko Ludovico Einaudi, Ballaké Sissoko - Diario Mali(CD, Album, Dig) Ponderosa Music & Art pd cd018 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Ballaké Sissoko - Tomora album art Ballaké Sissoko Tomora (Album) Label Bleu, Indigo (12) Europe 2004 Sell This Version
cj020 Ballaké Sissoko - 3MA  (Madagascar Mali Maroc) album art Rajery, Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi Rajery, Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi - 3MA (Madagascar Mali Maroc)(CD, Album) Contre-Jour cj020 France & Benelux 2008 Sell This Version
Ballaké Sissoko - Chamber Music album art Ballaké Sissoko - Vincent Segal Ballaké Sissoko - Vincent Segal - Chamber Music (Album) No Format, Universal Music Jazz France Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Ballaké Sissoko - At Peace album art Ballaké Sissoko At Peace (Album) No Format US 2013 Sell This Version
Ballaké Sissoko - Musique De Nuit album art Ballaké Sissoko, Vincent Segal Ballaké Sissoko, Vincent Segal - Musique De Nuit (Album) No Format US 2015 Sell This Version
Ballaké Sissoko - Anarouz album art Rajery, Driss El Maloumi, Ballaké Sissoko Rajery, Driss El Maloumi, Ballaké Sissoko - Anarouz (Album) Mad Minute Music Europe 2017 Sell This Version
4446209 Ballaké Sissoko - Sissoko & Sissoko album art Ballaké Sissoko, Baba Sissoko Ballaké Sissoko, Baba Sissoko - Sissoko & Sissoko(CD) Homerecords.be 4446209 Belgium 2019 Sell This Version
CP 01835 Ballaké Sissoko - Djelimoussa Cissoko album art Djelimoussa Cissoko* Djelimoussa Cissoko(CD) Cinq Planètes CP 01835 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ballaké Sissoko - 3MA  (Madagascar Mali Maroc) album art Rajery, Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi Rajery, Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi - 3MA (Madagascar Mali Maroc)(CDr, EP, Promo, Smplr) Contre-Jour none France & Benelux 2008 Sell This Version
TAL-045 Ballaké Sissoko - Thee Stranded Horse And Ballaké Sissoko album art Thee, Stranded Horse & Ballaké Sissoko Thee, Stranded Horse & Ballaké Sissoko - Thee Stranded Horse And Ballaké Sissoko(Vinyl, EP) Talitres Records TAL-045 Europe 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

NØF1.BOX Ballaké Sissoko - MALI - NO FORMAT album art Ballaké Sissoko, Kassé Mady Diabaté, Vincent Segal Ballaké Sissoko, Kassé Mady Diabaté, Vincent Segal - MALI - NO FORMAT(4xLP, Album, Comp, Dlx) No Format NØF1.BOX France 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ballake Sissoko* And Vincent Segal Ballake Sissoko* And Vincent Segal - Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 128) National Public Radio none 2011