Adem

Adem

Real Name:
Emma Finch-Turner
Profile:
Date of Birth: 4 August 1972

Emma is a singer and songwriter with a wide vocal range. She has been recording and performing backing vocals with numerous bands in and around London since 1993, playing venues such as Ronnie Scotts and Spitzos as well as the obligatory pub circuit. Her musical tastes range from Classical to World Music, House and Tekno, resulting in varied styles such as Soul, Jazz, Blues and Rock.
Members:

Adem Discography

Singles & EPs

Adem Saviour / Crazy Daze Stompin Choonz UK 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit