Daniela Mercury

Daniela Mercury

Real Name:
Daniela Mercuri de Almeida Póvoas
Profile:
Daniela Mercuri de Almeida Póvoas better known as Daniela Mercury (born on July 28, 1965 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil) is a Latin Grammy Award-winning Brazilian axé, samba-reggae and MPB singer, songwriter and record producer. Since her breakthrough, Mercury has become one of the best known Brazilian female singers, selling over 10 million albums in her home country and almost 20 million albums worldwide. She is also the Brazilian female performer with most #1 hits in the country, with 14.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Daniela Mercury Discography

Albums

Daniela Mercury Daniela Mercury (Album) Eldorado Brazil 1991 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury O Canto Da Cidade (Album) Columbia Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Música De Rua (Album) Epic Brazil 1994 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Feijão Com Arroz (Album) Epic Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Elétrica (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Sol Da Liberdade (Album) BMG Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Sou De Qualquer Lugar (Album) BMG Brasil, Ariola Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
74321988632 Daniela Mercury Eletrodoméstico (MTV Ao Vivo)(CD, Album) BMG Brasil, Ariola 74321988632 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Carnaval Eletrônico (Album) BMG Europe 2004 Sell This Version
D466 Gilberto Gil, Gal Costa, Daniela Mercury, Lenine, Jorge Ben Jor*, Seu Jorge, Ilê Aiyê, Henri Salvador, Jorge Mautner Gilberto Gil, Gal Costa, Daniela Mercury, Lenine, Jorge Ben Jor*, Seu Jorge, Ilê Aiyê, Henri Salvador, Jorge Mautner - Show Viva Brasil Em Paris(DVD-V, NTSC + CD) Europa Filmes D466 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Balé Mulato (Album) Net fx Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
380067 2 Daniela Mercury Bale Mulato Ao Vivo(CD) EMI 380067 2 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Canibália (Trio Em Transe) (Album) Sony Music, Páginas Do Mar Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Canibália Ao Vivo: Ritmos Do Brasil (Album) Som Livre Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
ELD-L-13-0002 Daniela Mercury Daniela Mercury & Cabeça De Nós Todos(CD, Album) Eldorado ELD-L-13-0002 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
BF409-2 Daniela Mercury Vinil Virtual(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF409-2 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
88883722832 Carla Visi Convidados Paula Fernandes, Pinha (2), Thiaguinho, Péricles, Xande de Pilares, Daniela Mercury Carla Visi Convidados Paula Fernandes, Pinha (2), Thiaguinho, Péricles, Xande de Pilares, Daniela Mercury - Pura Claridade (Um Tributo A Clara Nunes)(CD, RP) Sony Music, MHP Música 88883722832 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Daniela* Swing Da Cor (Maxi, Single) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
51.612 Simone (3) / Guilherme Arantes / Daniela Mercury / Adriana Calcanhotto Simone (3) / Guilherme Arantes / Daniela Mercury / Adriana Calcanhotto - A Distância / Lágrimas de Uma Mulher / Rosa Negra / Esquadros(LP, Single, Promo) BMG Brasil 51.612 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
51587 Daniela Mercury Só Pra Te Mostrar(12", Promo) Columbia 51587 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury O Canto Da Cidade (Single) Sony Latin Italy 1993 Sell This Version
NATPP3 Jon Secada & Daniela Mercury Jon Secada & Daniela Mercury - Se Eu Nao Te Encontrasse(CD, Single) Walt Disney Records NATPP3 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
none Daniela Mercury / Vanessa Williams Daniela Mercury / Vanessa Williams - Disney's Pocahontas: Cores Do Vento(CD, Single) Walt Disney Records, Natasha Records none Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Rapunzel (Single, Maxi) Tristar Music (France) France 1996 Sell This Version
Daniela Mercury Nobre Vagabundo (Maxi, Single) Epic Brazil 1996 Sell This Version