Hal Hopper

Hal Hopper

Real Name:
Harold Stevens Hopper
Profile:
Born: November 11, 1912 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Died: November 2, 1970 in Sylmar, California
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hal Hopper Discography

Singles & EPs

25020 Bing Crosby With The Music Maids And Hal* And John Scott Trotter And His Orchestra Bing Crosby With The Music Maids And Hal* And John Scott Trotter And His Orchestra - Clementine(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca 25020 US 1950 Sell This Version
45-2750 Hal Hopper Wild Kisses / A Foolish Summer Love(7", Single, Col) Kem Records 45-2750 US 1958 Sell This Version
1009 Hal Hopper He Got He Money / Gotta Have You(7", Single) Encino Records 1009 Unknown Sell This Version