Alexander Bard

Real Name:
Alexander Bengt Magnus Bard
Profile:
Swedish songwriter, producer. Born March 17 1961.

Later worked as a tv host, but was fired from Swedish TV4 in June 2020 following a racist rant on Twitter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

STOCDT515 Alexander Bard - C'est Démon! album art Pernilla* C'est Démon! (Casanova Mix) (as Bard) and 1 more… Pernilla* - C'est Démon!(CD, Maxi) Stockholm Records STOCDT515 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
44K 74138 Alexander Bard - Bad Bad Boys album art Midi, Maxi & Efti Bad Bad Boys (Alex's Dub) Midi, Maxi & Efti - Bad Bad Boys(CD, Maxi) Columbia 44K 74138 US 1992 Sell This Version
STOCDS522, 861 496-2 Alexander Bard - Israelism album art Army Of Lovers Israelism (Goldcalfhorahhorror Mix) (as Bard) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Israelism (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS522, 861 496-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
855 195-1DJ Alexander Bard - I Am album art Army Of Lovers I Am (Charismathematic Mix) Army Of Lovers - I Am (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records 855 195-1DJ US 1993 Sell This Version
481 Alexander Bard - Israelism album art Army Of Lovers Israelism (Goldcalfhorahhorror Mix) (as Bard) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Israelism(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Omega Music 481 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
013 858-4 Alexander Bard - Le Grand Docu-Soap album art Army Of Lovers Israelism (Goldcalfhourahhorror Mix) (as Bard) Army Of Lovers - Le Grand Docu-Soap (Comp) Stockholm Records, Bullgod 013 858-4 Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

12T-10252, 12 T-10252 Alexander Bard - When The Night Is Cold album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - When The Night Is Cold (Single, Maxi) Sonet 12T-10252, 12 T-10252 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
SON L7 Alexander Bard - Love Me Like A Loaded Gun (The Vietcong House Mix) album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Love Me Like A Loaded Gun (The Vietcong House Mix) (Single, Maxi) Ton Son Ton SON L7 UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
SONL-11, SONL 11 Alexander Bard - Baby's Got A Neutron Bomb album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Baby's Got A Neutron Bomb (Single, Maxi) Ton Son Ton, Ton Son Ton SONL-11, SONL 11 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
SON-13, SON13 Alexander Bard - My Army Of Lovers album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - My Army Of Lovers (Single, Maxi) Ton Son Ton, Ton Son Ton SON-13, SON13 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ARMYCD-1 Alexander Bard - Disco Extravaganza album art Army Of Lovers Supernatural and 2 more… Army Of Lovers - Disco Extravaganza (Album) Ton Son Ton ARMYCD-1 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
INT 112.041 Alexander Bard - Ride The Bullet album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Ride The Bullet (Single, Maxi) Ton Son Ton INT 112.041 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
SON 16 Alexander Bard - Supernatural album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Supernatural (Single, Maxi) Ton Son Ton SON 16 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
SOLLP-1 Alexander Bard - Midi, Maxi & Efti album art Midi, Maxi & Efti You Can Make It Midi, Maxi & Efti - Midi, Maxi & Efti (Album) Sunrise Records (5) SOLLP-1 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
SON L 25, SONL 25 Alexander Bard - Candyman Messiah album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Candyman Messiah (Maxi, Single) Ton Son Ton, Ton Son Ton SON L 25, SONL 25 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
1103136 Alexander Bard - Crucified album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Crucified (Single, Maxi) Dureco 1103136 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
ARMYCD-2 Alexander Bard - Massive Luxury Overdose album art Army Of Lovers Ride The Bullet (The 1991 Remix) and 1 more… Army Of Lovers - Massive Luxury Overdose (Album) Ton Son Ton ARMYCD-2 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
WOKCD 2009, SON CD 18 Alexander Bard - Obsession album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Obsession (Maxi, Single) Ton Son Ton, Ton Son Ton WOKCD 2009, SON CD 18 UK 1991 Sell This Version
WOLCD 1024 Alexander Bard - Massive Luxury Overdose (U.S. Edition) album art Army Of Lovers Say Goodbye To Babylon and 2 more… Army Of Lovers - Massive Luxury Overdose (U.S. Edition) (Album) Stockholm Records WOLCD 1024 UK 1992 Sell This Version
WOKCD 2023 Alexander Bard - Judgment Day album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Judgment Day (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records WOKCD 2023 UK 1992 Sell This Version
855 195-1DJ Alexander Bard - I Am album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - I Am (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records 855 195-1DJ US 1993 Sell This Version
861 652-7, 861652-7, STOS526 Alexander Bard - La Plage De Saint Tropez album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - La Plage De Saint Tropez (Single, Maxi) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records 861 652-7, 861652-7, STOS526 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
STOCDS522, 861 496-2 Alexander Bard - Israelism album art Army Of Lovers Army Of Lovers - Israelism (Maxi, Single) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOCDS522, 861 496-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
STOMC 1507, 519 133-4 Alexander Bard - The Gods Of Earth And Heaven album art Army Of Lovers Also Sprach Alexander (as Alexander) and 2 more… Army Of Lovers - The Gods Of Earth And Heaven (Album) Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records, Stockholm Records STOMC 1507, 519 133-4 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
523 614-2 Alexander Bard - Glory Glamour And Gold album art Army Of Lovers Ballrooms Of Versailles (as Alexander) and 3 more… Army Of Lovers - Glory Glamour And Gold (Album) Stockholm Records 523 614-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version