Beth Porter

Real Name:
Beth Jane Porter
Profile:
Actress, playwright, film script writer, film critic
Born 23 May 1942, New York City, New York, USA but worked in Britain for most of her career
Sites:

Vocals

Beth Porter - The Pros And Cons Of Hitch Hiking album art Roger Waters Roger Waters - The Pros And Cons Of Hitch Hiking (Album) Harvest, Harvest Spain 1984 Sell This Version
507906 0, COL 507906 0 Beth Porter - Flickering Flame album art Roger Waters 5.06am (Every Stranger's Eyes) Roger Waters - Flickering Flame(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Sony Music 507906 0, COL 507906 0 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Beth Porter - The National Health album art Maxïmo Park When I Was Wild Maxïmo Park - The National Health (Album) V2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
FECD277 Beth Porter - Breaking The Spell Of Loneliness album art Ewan McLennan, George Monbiot Ewan McLennan, George Monbiot - Breaking The Spell Of Loneliness(CD, Album) Fellside Recordings FECD277 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Beth Porter - The Pros And Cons Of Hitch Hiking album art Roger Waters Roger Waters - The Pros And Cons Of Hitch Hiking (Album) Harvest, Harvest Spain 1984 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1035 Beth Porter - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy album art Douglas Adams Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy(Box + 6xCass) BBC Cassettes ZBBC 1035 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Beth Porter - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy (The Primary Phase) album art Douglas Adams Douglas Adams - The Hitch-Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy (The Primary Phase) BBC UK 1999 Sell This Version