MC MC

Real Name:
Maurice Capillaire
Profile:
Born on 18th March 1970 in Mauritius, but raised in East London. MC MC now lives in America & is best known for being a jungle & in the past hardcore MC.

Initially he was going to be N-Joi's MC in 1989, but unfortunately he got sent to prison. He finally got his break when Travis from Satin Storm put him in touch with Nu-Matic, and he became their MC in the early 1990s. He was also briefly engaged to DJ Rap. Moved to LA in 1999 to set up Grapevinez, an entertainments company. In 2006 he changed careers, becoming a fully licensed real estate agent in LA.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | MC MC

MC MC Discography Tracks

Albums

INFRACD006 MC MC - Life Force Vol. 1 album art J Majik And Wickerman* Feat. MC MC J Majik And Wickerman* Feat. MC MC - Life Force Vol. 1(CDr, Album, Mixed, Promo) Infrared INFRACD006 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

XXX MC MC - Move Yo' Butt album art MC Mc & DJ Clay (2) MC Mc & DJ Clay (2) - Move Yo' Butt(12") Boomin' Records, Inc. XXX US 1989 Sell This Version
MC MC - Gun Buck album art Praga Khan Feat. MCMC* & Jacqui Jair Praga Khan Feat. MCMC* & Jacqui Jair - Gun Buck (Single) Steel Wheel Italy 1995 Sell This Version
OUTC4 MC MC - My Reality / Seventh Sense album art MC MC My Reality / Seventh Sense(12") Outcry Recordings OUTC4 UK 1995 Sell This Version
MC MC - Music Maker album art MC MC & Rush Hour MC MC & Rush Hour - Music Maker Clued UK 1998 Sell This Version
CPT 01 MC MC - Fatal Attraction album art Blacktown Featuring MCMC* Blacktown Featuring MCMC* - Fatal Attraction(12", W/Lbl, Sti) Blacktown Records CPT 01 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none MC MC - M8 - United Dance Anthems Past And Present album art Slipmatt with MC MC Slipmatt with MC MC - M8 - United Dance Anthems Past And Present(Cass, Comp, Mixed, Promo) M8 Magazine none UK 1996 Sell This Version
DREAM CD005 MC MC - Underground Music Collective album art DJ Wildchild & MC MC DJ Wildchild & MC MC - Underground Music Collective(CD, Comp, Mixed) Dream Magazine DREAM CD005 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit