Piero Marras

Real Name:
Piero "Marras" Salis
Profile:
Singer/songwriter, born 16 September 1949 in Nuoro, Italy.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Piero Marras - Fuori Campo album art Marras* Fuori Campo (Album) EMI Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Piero Marras - Stazzi Uniti album art Marras* Stazzi Uniti (Album) EMI Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Piero Marras - Marras album art Marras* Marras (Album) EMI Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Piero Marras - Abbardente album art Marras* Abbardente (Album) Tkr Italy 1985 Sell This Version
TEK MR 073 Piero Marras - In Concerto album art Marras* In Concerto(LP, Album) Tkr TEK MR 073 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Piero Marras - Funtanafrisca album art Marras* Funtanafrisca (Album) Tkr Italy 1987 Sell This Version
RBS BLU 07 Piero Marras - Tumbu album art Piero Marras Tumbu(CD, Album) Rockhaus Blu Studio RBS BLU 07 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
977112868561550805 Piero Marras - Su Cuile 'E S'Anima album art Piero Marras Su Cuile 'E S'Anima(CD, Album, RE) Tilicherta 977112868561550805 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
977112868561550902 Piero Marras - Ali di stracci album art Piero Marras Ali di stracci(CD, Album) Tilicherta 977112868561550902 Italy 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NSP 56144 Piero Marras - Vedrai Che Poi... album art Piersalis* Vedrai Che Poi...(7") King Universal NSP 56144 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 79052 Piero Marras - Hammer Horror / Una Serata In Rima album art Kate Bush / Marras* Kate Bush / Marras* - Hammer Horror / Una Serata In Rima(7", Jukebox) EMI 3C 000 - 79052 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
3C 006-18397 Piero Marras - Una Serata In Rima "Diglielo Tu Maria" album art Marras* Una Serata In Rima "Diglielo Tu Maria"(7") EMI 3C 006-18397 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
3C 000-79216 Piero Marras - Voyeur / Insieme Anche Così album art Kim Carnes / Marras* Kim Carnes / Marras* - Voyeur / Insieme Anche Così(7", Jukebox, Promo) EMI America, EMI 3C 000-79216 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
06 1186347 Piero Marras - Quando Gigi Riva Tornerà album art Marras* Quando Gigi Riva Tornerà(7") EMI 06 1186347 Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCD 2248 Piero Marras - In Su Cuile 'E S'Anima album art Piero Marras In Su Cuile 'E S'Anima(CD, Comp) Ed. Crisler PCD 2248 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
TIL 003 Piero Marras - L'Ultimo Capo Indiano album art Piero Marras L'Ultimo Capo Indiano(CD, Comp) Tilicherta TIL 003 Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit