Peter Thorup

Real Name:
Peter Eiberg Thorup
Profile:
Danish guitarist, flutenist, singer and composer born 14.12.1948 died 04.08.2007.
Co-founder of Beefeaters. Working together with Alexis Korner between 1969 and 1972.
In Groups:
Variations:

Peter Thorup Discography Tracks

Albums

Peter Thorup - Live  On Tour In Germany album art Alexis Korner & Peter Thorup With Snape Alexis Korner & Peter Thorup With Snape - Live On Tour In Germany (Album) Brain Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Alexis Korner & Peter Thorup / Snape Alexis Korner & Peter Thorup / Snape - Accidentally Born In New Orleans (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
ROLP 6566 Peter Thorup - Rock Johnny Show (Sange Fra Jukebox) album art Vivi Bak*, Otto Brandenburg, Kirsten Vaupel / Ulla Jessen / Pia Jondal / Tommy Kenter / Peter Thorup / Bent Warburg / Dick Kaysø, Nils Jørgen Steen* / Jesper Thilo / Ove Rex / Torben Munk / Hugo Rasmussen Vivi Bak*, Otto Brandenburg, Kirsten Vaupel / Ulla Jessen / Pia Jondal / Tommy Kenter / Peter Thorup / Bent Warburg / Dick Kaysø, Nils Jørgen Steen* / Jesper Thilo / Ove Rex / Torben Munk / Hugo Rasmussen - Rock Johnny Show (Sange Fra Jukebox)(LP) KMF ROLP 6566 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
Peter Thorup - Rejsen Til Kina album art Peter Thorup Rejsen Til Kina (Album) Exlibris Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
MLP 15635 Peter Thorup - Thin Slices album art Peter Thorup Thin Slices(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15635 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
Peter Thorup - Gamle Sange - I Live ... album art Dissing* & Thorup* Dissing* & Thorup* - Gamle Sange - I Live ... (Album, Comp) Abra Cadabra Production Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
SLP 1577 Peter Thorup - Yderst Ude album art Dissing* / Thorup* / Gudmand* / Knut* Dissing* / Thorup* / Gudmand* / Knut* - Yderst Ude(LP, Album) Sonet SLP 1577 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
SLP-1585 Peter Thorup - Noget Om... album art Peter Thorup & Halfdan Rasmussen Peter Thorup & Halfdan Rasmussen - Noget Om...(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-1585 Denmark 1981 Sell This Version
SLP-1597 Peter Thorup - Digte af Emil Aarestrup album art Peter Thorup Digte af Emil Aarestrup(LP) Sonet SLP-1597 Denmark 1981 Sell This Version
Peter Thorup - Verden Er Gal album art Anne Grete Med Peter Thorup Anne Grete Med Peter Thorup - Verden Er Gal (Album) EMI, EMI Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Peter Thorup - 16 Tons Trio album art Peter Thorup 16 Tons Trio (Album) Olufsen Records Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
EXLCD 30102 Peter Thorup Med Thor Backhausen Peter Thorup Med Thor Backhausen - Ku' Det Tænkes?(CD, Album) Exlibris EXLCD 30102 Denmark 2004 Sell This Version
ITHCD0048 Peter Thorup - På Stedet album art Peter Thorup & Ole Frimer Peter Thorup & Ole Frimer - På Stedet(CD, Album) In The House Records ITHCD0048 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
DOCCD5047-48 Peter Thorup - Blues Portrait album art Peter Thorup Blues Portrait(2xCD, Album, RE) Olufsen Records DOCCD5047-48 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SX 1132 Peter Thorup - Let Me Take You Home album art Peter Thorup Let Me Take You Home(7") Starbox SX 1132 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
HMS 1339 Peter Thorup - Julen Er Min Julekalender / Velkommen Igen Guds Engle Små album art Mia, Matilde Og Elisa / Peter Thorup Mia, Matilde Og Elisa / Peter Thorup - Julen Er Min Julekalender / Velkommen Igen Guds Engle Små(7") Harlekin HMS 1339 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
HMS 1336 Peter Thorup - Måske I Morgen album art Peter Thorup Måske I Morgen(7") Harlekin HMS 1336 Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
1396 957 Anne Grete, Peter Thorup Anne Grete, Peter Thorup - Som Stormens Favntag / Det Bedste Som Jeg Har(7") EMI 1396 957 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
ITHCD0040 Peter Thorup - Glade Jul album art Blue Junction & Peter Thorup Blue Junction & Peter Thorup - Glade Jul(CDr, Single) In The House Records ITHCD0040 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

CMDDD1479 Peter Thorup - Accidentally Born In New Orleans album art Snape Featuring Alexis Korner & Peter Thorup Snape Featuring Alexis Korner & Peter Thorup - Accidentally Born In New Orleans(2xCD, Comp, RM) Castle Music CMDDD1479 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit