Peter A.G. Nielsen

Real Name:
Peter Andreas Gjerluff Nielsen
Profile:
Peter A.G. Nielsen, aka. Peter A.G., (born 17 December 1952) is a Danish singer, bass player, keyboardist and guitarist. Founded in 1966 the band Gnags with his older brother Jens G. Nielsen, with whom he remains active today. Since 1979 he has released a few solo albums. Peter A.G. is also older brother of Elisabeth (3).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Peter A.G. Nielsen - A.G.s Album / Normalt Er Han Ellers Cool album art A.G.* A.G.s Album / Normalt Er Han Ellers Cool (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
GENCD 230, 74321502332 Peter A.G. Nielsen - Solo album art A.G.* Solo(CD, Album) Genlyd, BMG Denmark GENCD 230, 74321502332 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
5704727010209 Peter A.G. Nielsen - Det Scene Show - Live album art Peter A.G.* Det Scene Show - Live(2xCD, Album + DVD-V) Grand Danois 5704727010209 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
UNI-ALARMCD-145 Peter A.G. Nielsen - Det Scene Show album art Peter A.G.* Det Scene Show(CD, Album) A:larm Music, Universal UNI-ALARMCD-145 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version
88985 41911 2 Peter A.G. Nielsen - Det Scene Show 3: Det Er Tiden Der Går album art A.G.* Det Scene Show 3: Det Er Tiden Der Går(CD, Album) Sony Music 88985 41911 2 Denmark 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Peter A.G. Nielsen - Hvor End Jeg Går Hen album art Søs Fenger Duet Med Peter A.G.* Søs Fenger Duet Med Peter A.G.* - Hvor End Jeg Går Hen (Single) Genlyd Denmark 1990 Sell This Version
GENS 1218-CD, 74321546732 Peter A.G. Nielsen - Den Lille Havfrue album art Peter A.G.* I Duet Med Søs Fenger Peter A.G.* I Duet Med Søs Fenger - Den Lille Havfrue(CD, Single, Promo) Genlyd, BMG Denmark GENS 1218-CD, 74321546732 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
none Peter A.G. Nielsen - Velkommen Til København album art Peter A.G.* Velkommen Til København(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music none 2013