Jeff Fura

Real Name:
Jeffrey Louis Fura
Profile:
Jeff Fura, born on October 4, 1976, is a Grammy nominated producer and creative director at Universal Music Enterprises. Since 1998, as Senior Direct Product Development, he has led and created the Blu-ray and DVD division for Universal Music Enterprises. Between 1998 and 2016, he also held the title Director of DVD A&R at the Universal Music Group.
Sites:

Production

440 089 856-9 Jeff Fura - Live In Tokyo album art Joe Jackson Joe Jackson - Live In Tokyo(DVD-V, NTSC, Dol) A&M Records 440 089 856-9 US 2001 Sell This Version
636 482-9 Jeff Fura - Design Of A Decade 1986 / 1996 album art Janet Jackson Janet Jackson - Design Of A Decade 1986 / 1996(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) A&M Records, JDJ Entertainment 636 482-9 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
440 086 761-9 Jeff Fura - A Night At Red Rocks With The Colorado Symphony Orchestra album art The Moody Blues With The Colorado Symphony Orchestra The Moody Blues With The Colorado Symphony Orchestra - A Night At Red Rocks With The Colorado Symphony Orchestra PolyGram 440 086 761-9 US 2002 Sell This Version
440 064 781-9 Jeff Fura - Stars: The Best Of Videos 1992-2002 album art The Cranberries The Cranberries - Stars: The Best Of Videos 1992-2002 (Comp) Universal Music DVD Video (2), Island Records (2), MCA Records (2) 440 064 781-9 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
B0001161-02 Jeff Fura - Paid In Full album art Eric B. & Rakim Eric B. & Rakim - Paid In Full (Comp) Island Records B0001161-02 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0001454-09 Jeff Fura - Greatest Video Hits album art Mötley Crüe Mötley Crüe - Greatest Video Hits Hip-O Records B0001454-09 US 2003 Sell This Version
B0000820-09 Jeff Fura - Interpretations album art Carpenters Carpenters - Interpretations(DVD-V, Comp, RM, NTSC) A&M Records, Chronicles B0000820-09 US 2003 Sell This Version
302 163 2 Jeff Fura - The Four Complete Historic Ed Sullivan Shows Featuring The Beatles album art The Beatles The Beatles - The Four Complete Historic Ed Sullivan Shows Featuring The Beatles GoodTimes Entertainment, SOFA Home Entertainment 302 163 2 France 2003 Sell This Version
0602498614174 Jeff Fura - The Collection album art Lionel Richie Lionel Richie - The Collection (Comp) Motown 0602498614174 Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
none Jeff Fura - Soundtrack To The Apocalypse album art Slayer Slayer - Soundtrack To The Apocalypse (Comp, Album) American Recordings none US 2003 Sell This Version
966 225-4 Jeff Fura - Chronicles - The DVD Collection album art Rush Rush - Chronicles - The DVD Collection(DVD, Comp, PAL) Mercury 966 225-4 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
MR-867-2 Jeff Fura - Past, Present & Future album art Rob Zombie Rob Zombie - Past, Present & Future (Comp, Album) Moon Records (2) MR-867-2 Ukraine 2003 Sell This Version
B000245309 Jeff Fura - The Best Of The Fixx album art The Fixx The Fixx - The Best Of The Fixx Geffen Records B000245309 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
B0002452-09 Jeff Fura - The Best Of Chely Wright album art Chely Wright Chely Wright - The Best Of Chely Wright (Comp) MCA Nashville, Chronicles B0002452-09 US 2004 Sell This Version
0602498234389 Jeff Fura - The Definitive Collection album art Lionel Richie Lionel Richie - The Definitive Collection (Comp) Motown, Universal Music DVD Video 0602498234389 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
B0002224-09 Jeff Fura - The Best Of Olivia Newton-John album art Olivia Newton-John Olivia Newton-John - The Best Of Olivia Newton-John(DVD-V, Comp, NTSC) Hip-O Records B0002224-09 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0002295-09 Jeff Fura - The Best Of Toby Keith album art Toby Keith Toby Keith - The Best Of Toby Keith(DVD-V, Comp) Mercury B0002295-09 US 2004 Sell This Version
B000366609 Jeff Fura - The Best Of Robert Cray album art Robert Cray Robert Cray - The Best Of Robert Cray(DVD-V, Comp, NTSC) Mercury B000366609 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
9880428 Jeff Fura - Bring On The Night album art Sting Sting - Bring On The Night (Album) A&M Records 9880428 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
0602498333082 Jeff Fura - Bring On The Night album art Sting Sting - Bring On The Night (Album) A&M Records 0602498333082 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
98801888 Jeff Fura - California Dreamin': The Songs Of The Mamas And The Papas album art The Mamas & The Papas The Mamas & The Papas - California Dreamin': The Songs Of The Mamas And The Papas Hip-O Records 98801888 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
B0005377-00 Jeff Fura - Hellbilly Deluxe album art Rob Zombie Rob Zombie - Hellbilly Deluxe(CD, Album, RE + DVD-V, NTSC + Dlx) Geffen Records, Chronicles, UMe B0005377-00 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0004997-09 Jeff Fura - Anthrology: No Hit Wonders (1985-1991) The Videos album art Anthrax Band Video Commentary Anthrax - Anthrology: No Hit Wonders (1985-1991) The Videos(DVD-V, Comp, Multichannel, NTSC, Dol) Island Records, UMe, Chronicles B0004997-09 US 2005 Sell This Version
B0007041-12 Jeff Fura - Sublime album art Sublime (2) Sublime (2) - Sublime(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Enh, RE, 10t) Geffen Records B0007041-12 US 2006 Sell This Version
044008952596 Jeff Fura - The Rhythm Nation Compilation album art Janet Jackson Janet Jackson - The Rhythm Nation Compilation (Comp) A&M Records 044008952596 Europe 2006 Sell This Version