Fred Kaz

Real Name:
Fred R. Kaz.
Profile:
American jazz pianist and composer.
He was born December 28, 1933 in Chicago, Illinois and died March 12, 2014.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Fred Kaz
Kaz

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

1335 Eastern Exposure — Fred Kaz Fred Kaz Eastern Exposure (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic 1335 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-5001 Sand  — Fred Kaz Fred Kaz Sand (7", Mono) Atlantic 45-5001 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

COL CD 6629, COL 6629 Improvised Meditations & Excursions / Eastern Exposure — Fred Kaz John Lewis (2) / Fred Kaz John Lewis (2) / Fred Kaz - Improvised Meditations & Excursions / Eastern Exposure(CD, Comp) Collectables, Collectables COL CD 6629, COL 6629 US 2000 Sell This Version