Joe Frazier

Real Name:
Joseph William Frazier
Profile:
Born: January 12, 1944, Beaufort, South Carolina
Died: November 7, 2011, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Also known as Smokin' Joe.
Former Olympic gold medalist and World Heavyweight Champion in boxing.
Sites:

Singles & EPs

Joe Frazier - Knock Out Drop album art Joe Frazier Knock Out Drop (Single) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
101 Joe Frazier - You Got The Love album art Joe Frazier You Got The Love(7") Cloverlay 101 US 1970 Sell This Version
100 Joe Frazier - The Bigger They Come (The Harder They Fall) album art Joe Frazier The Bigger They Come (The Harder They Fall)(7") Cloverlay 100 US 1970 Sell This Version
Joe Frazier - If You Go Stay Gone album art Joe Frazier If You Go Stay Gone (Single) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Frazier - Truly, Truly Lovin'Me album art Joe Frazier Truly, Truly Lovin'Me (Single) Capitol Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Frazier - My Way / Come And Get Me Love album art Joe Frazier My Way / Come And Get Me Love (Single) Knockout (3) US 1971 Sell This Version
Joe Frazier - Try It Again album art Joe Frazier Try It Again (Single) Contempo UK 1973 Sell This Version
Joe Frazier - First Round Knock-Out album art Joe Frazier First Round Knock-Out (Single) Motown US 1975 Sell This Version
Joe Frazier - Little Dog Heaven album art Joe Frazier Little Dog Heaven (Single) Prodigal US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit