Arts The Beatdoctor

Real Name:
Bas Vermolen
Profile:
Arts the Beatdoctor (born in 1983 in Utrecht, Netherlands) started producing for emcees some years ago, only to decide he liked most of the tracks better without vocals. So he continued to develop his mostly instrumental style, and his warm sound and diverse yet ever dreamy style have since then gained in reputation. After doing several little projects (The QuadraphoniQuartet) and taking the battle honors that STW didn't claim, he released his half-instrumental EP "Fragments" on spring 2006, and also released his first solo-album.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Arts The Beatdoctor

Albums

UR013 Arts The Beatdoctor - Transitions album art Arts The Beatdoctor Transitions (Album) Unexpected Records UR013 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UR010 Arts The Beatdoctor - Fragments EP album art Arts The Beatdoctor Fragments EP(12", EP) Unexpected Records UR010 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
PLP-6374 Arts The Beatdoctor - The Anthem album art Arts The Beatdoctor Ft. Pete Philly Arts The Beatdoctor Ft. Pete Philly - The Anthem(12", Single) P-Vine Records PLP-6374 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
BRK-2 Arts The Beatdoctor - Progressions album art Arts The Beatdoctor Progressions(2x7", EP, Ltd) Beats Broke BRK-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
LOW15 Arts The Beatdoctor - Lazy Thunder EP album art Arts The Beatdoctor Lazy Thunder EP (EP) Lowriders Recordings LOW15 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Arts The Beatdoctor - Lost Track Of Time: Unreleased 2002 - 2012 album art Arts The Beatdoctor Lost Track Of Time: Unreleased 2002 - 2012 (Album, Comp) Not On Label (Arts The Beatdoctor Self-released) none Netherlands 2013

Miscellaneous

LOW015R Arts The Beatdoctor - Lazy Thunder Remixes album art Arts The Beatdoctor Lazy Thunder Remixes(4xFile, MP3, 320) Lowriders Recordings LOW015R Netherlands 2014
HR050 Arts The Beatdoctor - With You album art Arts The Beatdoctor With You(File, MP3, 320) Heroic Recordings (2) HR050 Netherlands 2016