Dorthe Kollo

Real Name:
Dorthe Kollo née Larsen
Profile:
Danish singer, born 17 July 1947 in Århus Denmark who also had some hits in Germany under the name Dorthe. Married to René Kollo from 1967 to 1977. Mother of Nathalie Kollo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dorthe Kollo - Wärst Du Doch In Düsseldorf Geblieben album art Dorthe* Wärst Du Doch In Düsseldorf Geblieben (Album) Philips Germany 1968 Sell This Version
PLP 4604 Dorthe Kollo - Glædelig Jul album art Det Danske DrengekorLecia & LucienneGustav WincklerGrethe Ingmann • Jørgen Ingmann*Allan MortensenDorthe Kollo Det Danske DrengekorLecia & LucienneGustav WincklerGrethe Ingmann • Jørgen Ingmann*Allan MortensenDorthe Kollo - Glædelig Jul(LP, Album) Metronome PLP 4604 Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Dorthe Kollo - Sådan Er Jeg album art Dorthe Kollo Sådan Er Jeg (Album) Hamlet (2), Hamlet (2) Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
308602 Dorthe Kollo - Dorthe Kollo album art Dorthe Kollo Dorthe Kollo(LP, Album) Skylight Records 308602 Scandinavia 1986 Sell This Version
CD080791 Dorthe Kollo - Det Der Var Engang album art Dorthe Kollo Det Der Var Engang(CD, Album) PladeSelskabet CD080791 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
cd 81335 Dorthe Kollo - Det Smukkeste Der Findes album art Dorthe Kollo Det Smukkeste Der Findes(CD, Album) Harlekin cd 81335 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
24233-2 Dorthe Kollo Mit Eget Hollywood(CD, Album) Harlekin 24233-2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
HAM00045-2 Dorthe Kollo - Der Er Stjerner Nok På Himlen album art Dorthe Kollo Der Er Stjerner Nok På Himlen(CD, Album) Hamlet (2) HAM00045-2 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
8273 Dorthe Kollo - Hoffnungslos Romantisch album art Dorthe Kollo Hoffnungslos Romantisch(CD, Album) Bogner Records 8273 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
0144742 Dorthe Kollo - Dorthe Synger Raquel album art Dorthe Kollo Dorthe Synger Raquel(CD, Album) Amalie Records 0144742 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
5 706876 614260 Dorthe Kollo - For Din Skyld album art Dorthe Kollo For Din Skyld(CD, Album) DK Music Produktions 5 706876 614260 Denmark 2005 Sell This Version
88765408192 Dorthe Kollo - Lykken Ligger Lige Her album art Dorthe Kollo Lykken Ligger Lige Her(CD, Album) Sony Music 88765408192 Denmark 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OEP 1016 Dorthe Kollo - Min Piphans / Lillegut album art Dorthe* Min Piphans / Lillegut(7") Oktav OEP 1016 Denmark 1957 Sell This Version
TEP 23 Dorthe Kollo - Åh, Det Er Søndag album art Dorthe* Åh, Det Er Søndag(7", EP) Triola TEP 23 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
TD 45-112 Dorthe Kollo - En Sørgelig Film / Færdig Med Dig album art Dorthe* En Sørgelig Film / Færdig Med Dig(7", Single, Mono) Triola TD 45-112 Denmark 1961 Sell This Version
TD 45-73 Dorthe Kollo - Soft Ice / Hvis Jeg Ku' Få Lov album art Dorthe* Soft Ice / Hvis Jeg Ku' Få Lov(7", Single) Triola TD 45-73 Denmark 1961 Sell This Version
B 1534 Dorthe Kollo - Jeg Er Så Fløjtende Glad / Renato album art Dorthe* Jeg Er Så Fløjtende Glad / Renato(7") Metronome B 1534 Denmark 1962 Sell This Version
Dorthe Kollo - Hva' Hvis Johnny Si'r Nej? / Hva' Mæ' Mig? album art Dorthe* Hva' Hvis Johnny Si'r Nej? / Hva' Mæ' Mig? (Single) Metronome Denmark 1963 Sell This Version
M 371 Dorthe Kollo - Mondschein-Caballero album art Dorthe* Mondschein-Caballero(7", Single) Metronome M 371 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
M 351 Dorthe Kollo - Eine Menge Verehrer album art Dorthe* Eine Menge Verehrer(7", Single) Metronome M 351 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
B 1570 Dorthe Kollo - Du Ta'r Gas På Det Hele album art Dorthe Kollo Du Ta'r Gas På Det Hele(7", Single) Metronome B 1570 Denmark 1963 Sell This Version
M 406 Dorthe Kollo - Junger Mann Mit Roten Rosen  album art Dorthe* Junger Mann Mit Roten Rosen (7", Single) Metronome M 406 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
M 420 Dorthe Kollo - Junge Liebe / Rot Ist Die Liebe album art Dorthe* Junge Liebe / Rot Ist Die Liebe(7", Single) Metronome M 420 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
355 259 PF Dorthe Kollo - Don Gaspar  album art Dorthe* Don Gaspar (7", Single, Mono) Philips 355 259 PF Denmark 1964 Sell This Version
PF 355 304 Dorthe Kollo - 17 År Og Forelsket / Du Er Næsten Nitten album art Dorthe Kollo 17 År Og Forelsket / Du Er Næsten Nitten(7", Single) Philips PF 355 304 Denmark 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (64) Edit