Jerry Ross (2)

Real Name:
Jerold Rosenberg
Profile:
American lyricist, composer, singer and actor (born 9-Mar-1926 in The Bronx, New York, NY, U.S.A.; died 11-Nov-1955 in New York, NY, U.S.A.) who worked frequently with Richard Adler.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

A-1098 Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game album art Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game (Album, EP) Columbia Masterworks A-1098 US 1954 Sell This Version
LOC-1047 Jerry Ross (2) - Damn Yankees (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2), Various Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2), Various - Damn Yankees (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP, Mono, Ind) RCA Victor LOC-1047 US 1958 Sell This Version
RD-27103 Jerry Ross (2) - What Lola Wants album art Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) - What Lola Wants RCA RD-27103 UK 1958 Sell This Version
VSTC 291 Jerry Ross (2) - Ella Sings Broadway album art Ella Fitzgerald with Rodgers & Hammerstein, Lerner & Loewe, Adler* & Ross*, Frank Loesser Ella Fitzgerald with Rodgers & Hammerstein, Lerner & Loewe, Adler* & Ross*, Frank Loesser - Ella Sings Broadway (Album) Verve Records VSTC 291 US 1963 Sell This Version
3948-2-RG Jerry Ross (2) - Damn Yankees album art Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2), Gwen Verdon, Ray Walston Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2), Gwen Verdon, Ray Walston - Damn Yankees(CD, Album, RE) RCA Victor 3948-2-RG US 1988 Sell This Version
314 522 396-2 Jerry Ross (2) - Damn Yankees - 1994 Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2) Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2) - Damn Yankees - 1994 Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album) Mercury 314 522 396-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
BBE 12033 Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game(LP) Philips BBE 12033 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PEP 2010 Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game - Selections from the Australasian Production album art Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2) Richard Adler, Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game - Selections from the Australasian Production(7") Prestige Records (14) PEP 2010 New Zealand 1957 Sell This Version
429 145 BE Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game album art Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) Richard Adler And Jerry Ross (2) - The Pajama Game (EP) Philips 429 145 BE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version