Real Name:
Jerold Rosenberg
Profile:
American lyricist, composer, singer and actor (born 9-Mar-1926 in The Bronx, New York, NY, U.S.A.; died 11-Nov-1955 in New York, NY, U.S.A.) who worked frequently with Richard Adler.
Sites:
Variations: