Gerry Ross

Real Name:
Jerold Rosenberg
Profile:
American lyricist, composer, singer and actor (born 9-Mar-1926 in The Bronx, New York, NY, U.S.A.; died 11-Nov-1955 in New York, NY, U.S.A.) who worked frequently with Richard Adler.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SLKA 4035 Jerry Ross (2) - And Music By.... album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Hey, There! (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani And His Orchestra - And Music By....(LP, Album) Decca SLKA 4035 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Jerry Ross (2) - Gems Forever album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Hey, There! (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Gems Forever Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
PS. 106 Jerry Ross (2) - Gems Forever album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Hey, There! (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Gems Forever(LP) London Records PS. 106 UK 1959 Sell This Version
LPK 70053 Jerry Ross (2) - Songs To Remember / Gems Forever album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Hey, There! (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Songs To Remember / Gems Forever(Reel, 4tr Stereo, Comp) London Records LPK 70053 US 1959 Sell This Version
DFE 6481, DFE.6481 Jerry Ross (2) - And Music By... album art Mantovani* Hey There (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani* - And Music By...(7", EP) Decca, Decca DFE 6481, DFE.6481 UK 1960 Sell This Version
DFEM 6481 Mantovani Hey There (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani - And Music By...(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFEM 6481 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
LL3032 Jerry Ross (2) - Gems Forever album art Mantovani And His Orchestra Hey, There! (as Gerry Ross) Mantovani And His Orchestra - Gems Forever(LP) London Records LL3032 US Unknown Sell This Version