J. Rossi

Real Name:
Jerold Rosenberg
Profile:
American lyricist, composer, singer and actor (born 9-Mar-1926 in The Bronx, New York, NY, U.S.A.; died 11-Nov-1955 in New York, NY, U.S.A.) who worked frequently with Richard Adler.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

724357639224 Jerry Ross (2) - 1000 Original Hits 1955 album art Various Whatever Lola Wants (as J. Rossi) Various - 1000 Original Hits 1955(CD, Comp) EMI Plus 724357639224 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version