Ross

Real Name:
Jerold Rosenberg
Profile:
American lyricist, composer, singer and actor (born 9-Mar-1926 in The Bronx, New York, NY, U.S.A.; died 11-Nov-1955 in New York, NY, U.S.A.) who worked frequently with Richard Adler.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Jerry Ross (2) - Ella Sings Broadway album art Ella Fitzgerald with Rodgers & Hammerstein, Lerner & Loewe, Adler* & Ross*, Frank Loesser Ella Fitzgerald with Rodgers & Hammerstein, Lerner & Loewe, Adler* & Ross*, Frank Loesser - Ella Sings Broadway (Album) Verve Records UK 1963 Sell This Version