Paddy Roberts (2)

Real Name:
John Godfrey Owen Roberts
Profile:
Born: 1910 in Durban, South Africa.
Died: 24 August 1975 in Dartmouth, Devon, UK.

Singer, songwriter. Popular in the 1950s and 1960s.

Roberts was twice the winner of an Ivor Novello Award.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Paddy Roberts (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Paddy Roberts (2) - Strictly For Grown-Ups album art Paddy Roberts (2) Strictly For Grown-Ups (Album) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
Paddy Roberts (2) - Paddy Roberts Tries Again album art Paddy Roberts (2) With The Dennis Wilson Octet Paddy Roberts (2) With The Dennis Wilson Octet - Paddy Roberts Tries Again (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
Paddy Roberts (2) - Songs For Gay Dogs album art Paddy Roberts (2) Songs For Gay Dogs (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1963 Sell This Version
LK 4774 Paddy Roberts (2) - ...But Not In Front Of The Children album art Paddy Roberts (2) ...But Not In Front Of The Children(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK 4774 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Paddy Roberts (2) - Dr. Dolittle album art Paddy Roberts (2), Marty Wilde, Stephanie Voss And Benny Lee With The New World Theatre Orchestra Conducted By Cyril Stapleton Paddy Roberts (2), Marty Wilde, Stephanie Voss And Benny Lee With The New World Theatre Orchestra Conducted By Cyril Stapleton - Dr. Dolittle (Album) Marble Arch Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SKL 4964, SKL.4964 Paddy Roberts (2) - Funny World album art Paddy Roberts (2) Funny World(LP, Album) Decca, Decca SKL 4964, SKL.4964 UK 1968 Sell This Version
MCSR 3022 Paddy Roberts (2) Strictly For Grown-Ups/Paddy Roberts Tries Again(2xCD) Must Close Saturday Records MCSR 3022 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paddy Roberts (2) - Strictly For Grown-Ups album art Paddy Roberts (2) Strictly For Grown-Ups (EP) Decca UK 1959 Sell This Version
DFE.6641, DFE 6641 Paddy Roberts (2) - Paddy Roberts Strikes Again album art Paddy Roberts (2) With The Dennis Wilson Octet Paddy Roberts (2) With The Dennis Wilson Octet - Paddy Roberts Strikes Again(7", EP) Decca, Decca DFE.6641, DFE 6641 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Paddy Roberts (2) - Love Is A Wonderful Thing album art Paddy Roberts (2) Love Is A Wonderful Thing (Single) Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
Paddy Roberts (2) - Merry Christmas You Suckers album art Paddy Roberts (2) Merry Christmas You Suckers (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Paddy Roberts (2) - Paddy album art Paddy Roberts (2) Paddy (EP) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-LON9573-V Paddy Roberts (2) - Got 'N' Idea album art Paddy Roberts (2) Got 'N' Idea(7", Promo) London Records 45-LON9573-V US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Paddy Roberts (2) - The Best Of Paddy Roberts (For Adults Only) album art Paddy Roberts (2) The Best Of Paddy Roberts (For Adults Only) (Comp) Music For Pleasure UK 1968 Sell This Version
SPA 37 Paddy Roberts (2) - The World Of Paddy Roberts album art Paddy Roberts (2) The World Of Paddy Roberts(LP, Comp) Decca SPA 37 UK 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit