Nat Stuckey

Real Name:
Nathan Wright Stuckey
Profile:
Birth: December 17, 1933, Atlanta, Texas, USA
Death: August 24, 1988, Nashville, Tennessee, USA

American country singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Nat Stuckey - Nat Stuckey Really Sings album art Nat Stuckey Nat Stuckey Really Sings (Album) Paula Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - All My Tomorrows album art Nat Stuckey All My Tomorrows (Album) Paula Records US 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4090 Nat Stuckey - Nat Stuckey Sings album art Nat Stuckey Nat Stuckey Sings(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4090 US 1968 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - New Country Roads album art Nat Stuckey New Country Roads (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Stuckey Style album art Nat Stuckey Stuckey Style (Album) Paula Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Young Love album art Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey - Young Love (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
LSP 4123, LSP-4123 Nat Stuckey - Keep 'Em Country album art Nat Stuckey Keep 'Em Country(LP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LSP 4123, LSP-4123 US 1969 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Old Man Willis album art Nat Stuckey Old Man Willis (Album) RCA US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4300 Nat Stuckey - Sunday Morning With Nat Stuckey And Connie Smith album art Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey - Sunday Morning With Nat Stuckey And Connie Smith(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4300 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 4389 Nat Stuckey - Country Fever album art Nat Stuckey Country Fever(LP, Album) RCA LSP 4389 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4477 Nat Stuckey - She Wakes Me With A Kiss Every Morning album art Nat Stuckey She Wakes Me With A Kiss Every Morning(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4477 US 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4743 Nat Stuckey - Is It Any Wonder That I Love You album art Nat Stuckey Is It Any Wonder That I Love You(LP) RCA LSP-4743 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4635 Nat Stuckey - Forgive Me For Calling You Darling album art Nat Stuckey Forgive Me For Calling You Darling(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4635 US 1972 Sell This Version
ACL1-0250 Nat Stuckey - Even The Bad Times Are Good album art Connie Smith & Nat Stuckey Connie Smith & Nat Stuckey - Even The Bad Times Are Good(LP, RE) RCA Camden ACL1-0250 US 1973 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Take Time To Love Her / I Used It All On You album art Nat Stuckey Take Time To Love Her / I Used It All On You (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
ACL1-0780 Nat Stuckey - In The Ghetto album art Nat Stuckey In The Ghetto(LP) RCA Camden ACL1-0780 US 1974 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Independence album art Nat Stuckey Independence (Album) MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Q 16201 Nat Stuckey - Nat Stuckey album art Nat Stuckey Nat Stuckey(LP, Album) 51 West Q 16201 US 1981 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - God Will album art Nat Stuckey & Connie Smith Nat Stuckey & Connie Smith - God Will (Album) Music Row Talent Records US 2001 Sell This Version
LSP-4559 Nat Stuckey - Only A Woman Like You album art Nat Stuckey Only A Woman Like You(LP, Dyn) RCA Victor LSP-4559 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nat Stuckey - Don't You Believe Her album art Nat Stuckey Don't You Believe Her (Single) Paula Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Sweet Thang album art Nat Stuckey Sweet Thang (Single) Paula Records US 1966 Sell This Version
P 243 Nat Stuckey - Sweet Thang album art Nat Stuckey Sweet Thang(7", Single) Paula Records P 243 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Oh! Woman / On The Other Hand album art Nat Stuckey Oh! Woman / On The Other Hand Paula Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Nat Stuckey - Blue Christmas album art Nat Stuckey Blue Christmas Paula Records US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (33) Edit