Ad

Louise Mandrell

Real Name:Thelma Louise Mandrell
Profile:

American country singer and entertainer born July 13, 1954, Corpus Christi, Texas. She is the younger sister of country singer Barbara Mandrell and older sister of musician, model and actress Irlene Mandrell. 1978 she married R.C. Bannon. Louise Mandrell is a multiinstrumentalist and plays guitar, bass, violin, clarinet, drums, accordion and keyboards.

Sites:louisemandrell.com
In Groups:The Mandrell Sisters, The Mandrells
Variations:
Viewing All | Louise Mandrell

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0