Connie Smith

Connie Smith

Real Name:
Constance June Meador
Profile:
American country-gospel singer, born August 14, 1941 in Elkart, Indiana. Smith has been married four times. Her second husband, guitarist in her touring band, Jack Watkins she married in the mid-1960s. On July 8 1997 Smith married country artist Marty Stuart.
Sites:
Variations:

Connie Smith Discography

Albums

LPM-3444, LPM 3444 Connie Smith Cute 'n' Country RCA Victor, RCA Victor LPM-3444, LPM 3444 US 1965 Sell This Version
LPM-3341 Connie Smith Connie Smith (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3341 US 1965 Sell This Version
LSP-3520 Connie Smith Miss Smith Goes To Nashville RCA Victor LSP-3520 US 1966 Sell This Version
LSP 3589 Connie Smith Sings Great Sacred Songs RCA Victor LSP 3589 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3628 Connie Smith Born To Sing RCA Victor LPM-3628 US 1966 Sell This Version
LPM-3768 Connie Smith Sings Bill Anderson (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3768 US 1967 Sell This Version
LPM-3725 Connie Smith Downtown Country (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3725 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
CAS 2120 Connie Smith Connie In The Country RCA Camden CAS 2120 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4077 Connie Smith Sunshine And Rain (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4077 US 1968 Sell This Version
LPM-3889 Connie Smith Soul Of Country Music (Album) RCA Victor LPM-3889 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP 4002 Connie Smith I Love Charley Brown(LP) RCA Victor LSP 4002 US 1968 Sell This Version
LSP-4132 Connie Smith Connie's Country (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4132 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSP 4229 Connie Smith Back In Baby's Arms (Album) RCA LSP 4229 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4190 Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey - Young Love(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4190 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4300 Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey - Sunday Morning With Nat Stuckey And Connie Smith(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4300 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4394 Connie Smith I Never Once Stopped Loving You(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4394 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4534 Connie Smith Just One Time RCA Victor LSP-4534 US 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4474 Connie Smith Where Is My Castle (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4474 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4598 Connie Smith Come Along And Walk With Me(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4598 US 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4748 Connie Smith If It Ain't Love And Other Great Dallas Frazier Songs(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4748 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4694 Connie Smith Ain't We Having Us A Good Time(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4694 US 1972 Sell This Version
NA Connie Smith, Sonny James, Ray Conniff, Roger Carroll Connie Smith, Sonny James, Ray Conniff, Roger Carroll - The United States Air Force Presents An Old Fashioned Christmas(LP) U.S. Air Force Recruiting Service NA US 1973 Sell This Version
APL1-0188 Connie Smith Dream Painter(LP) RCA Victor APL1-0188 US 1973 Sell This Version
LSP-4840 Connie Smith Love Is The Look You're Looking For (LP) RCA Victor LSP-4840 US 1973 Sell This Version
KC 32185 Connie Smith A Lady Named Smith(LP, Album) Columbia KC 32185 US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit