Connie Smith

Real Name:
Constance June Meador
Profile:
American country-gospel singer, born August 14, 1941 in Elkart, Indiana. Smith has been married four times. Her second husband, guitarist in her touring band, Jack Watkins she married in the mid-1960s. On July 8 1997 Smith married country artist Marty Stuart.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Connie Smith - Cute 'n' Country album art Connie Smith Cute 'n' Country (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Connie Smith album art Connie Smith Connie Smith (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Miss Smith Goes To Nashville album art Connie Smith Miss Smith Goes To Nashville RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Sings Great Sacred Songs album art Connie Smith Sings Great Sacred Songs RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Born To Sing album art Connie Smith Born To Sing RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Downtown Country album art Connie Smith Downtown Country (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Sings Bill Anderson album art Connie Smith Sings Bill Anderson (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Connie In The Country album art Connie Smith Connie In The Country (Album) RCA Camden Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LSP-4077 Connie Smith - Sunshine And Rain album art Connie Smith Sunshine And Rain(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4077 US 1968 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Soul Of Country Music album art Connie Smith Soul Of Country Music (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - I Love Charley Brown album art Connie Smith I Love Charley Brown (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Connie's Country album art Connie Smith Connie's Country (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Back In Baby's Arms album art Connie Smith Back In Baby's Arms (Album) RCA US 1969 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Young Love album art Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey - Young Love (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4300 Connie Smith - Sunday Morning With Nat Stuckey And Connie Smith album art Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey Connie Smith And Nat Stuckey - Sunday Morning With Nat Stuckey And Connie Smith(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4300 US 1970 Sell This Version
LSP-4394 Connie Smith - I Never Once Stopped Loving You album art Connie Smith I Never Once Stopped Loving You(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4394 US 1970 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Just One Time album art Connie Smith Just One Time RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - Where Is My Castle album art Connie Smith Where Is My Castle (Album) RCA Victor UK 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4598 Connie Smith - Come Along And Walk With Me album art Connie Smith Come Along And Walk With Me(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4598 US 1971 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - If It Ain't Love And Other Great Dallas Frazier Songs album art Connie Smith If It Ain't Love And Other Great Dallas Frazier Songs (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4694 Connie Smith - Ain't We Having Us A Good Time album art Connie Smith Ain't We Having Us A Good Time(LP) RCA Victor LSP-4694 US 1972 Sell This Version
ACL1-0250 Connie Smith - Even The Bad Times Are Good album art Connie Smith & Nat Stuckey Connie Smith & Nat Stuckey - Even The Bad Times Are Good(LP, RE) RCA Camden ACL1-0250 US 1973 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - A Lady Named Smith album art Connie Smith A Lady Named Smith (Album) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
Connie Smith - God Is Abundant album art Connie Smith God Is Abundant Columbia Canada 1973 Sell This Version
NA Connie Smith - The United States Air Force Presents An Old Fashioned Christmas album art Connie Smith, Sonny James, Ray Conniff, Roger Carroll Connie Smith, Sonny James, Ray Conniff, Roger Carroll - The United States Air Force Presents An Old Fashioned Christmas(LP) U.S. Air Force Recruiting Service NA US 1973 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Garry1963

Garry1963

September 28, 2018
Connie Smith. Beautiful singer. Beautiful lady. "Once A Day" is my favourite song from her.

Videos (15) Edit