Todd Canedy

Real Name:
Donald Todd Canedy
Profile:
American jazz musician, studio musician, multi-instrumentalist and songwriter. He worked in Europe in the 1970's and 80's.

Born November 26, 1952
Died December 15, 2015
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Todd Canedy Discography Tracks

Albums

4019 Todd Canedy - Austria Drei album art Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Todd Canedy / Adelhard Roidinger Werner Pirchner / Harry Pepl / Todd Canedy / Adelhard Roidinger - Austria Drei(LP, Album) EGO Records (3) 4019 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Todd Canedy - Mama Mia - Nur Keine Panik album art Todd Canedy Mama Mia - Nur Keine Panik (Album) Metronome Germany 1984 Sell This Version
2186027 Todd Canedy - Killing Cars Original Sound-Track album art Todd Canedy Killing Cars Original Sound-Track(LP, Album) Rekord 2186027 Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Todd Canedy - Mirror Mirror album art Todd Canedy Mirror Mirror (Maxi, Single) Metronome Germany 1986 Sell This Version
5186027 Todd Canedy - We Can Find A Way album art Todd Canedy We Can Find A Way(7", Single) Rekord 5186027 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
R 4186027 Todd Canedy - Ralph's Theme (Killing Cars) album art Todd Canedy Ralph's Theme (Killing Cars)(12") Rekord R 4186027 Germany 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit