Boxcar Willie

Real Name:
Lecil Travis Martin
Profile:
American country musician, born 1 September 1931 in Red Oak, Texas, USA, died 12 April 1999 in Branson, Missouri, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AL-C-1001 Boxcar Willie - Boxcar Willie album art Boxcar Willie Boxcar Willie (Album) Column One AL-C-1001 US 1976 Sell This Version
BR-C-1004 Boxcar Willie - Daddy Was A Railroad Man album art Boxcar Willie Daddy Was A Railroad Man (Album) Big R Records BR-C-1004 UK 1978 Sell This Version
BRA 1006 Boxcar Willie - Boxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams & Jimmy Rodgers album art Boxcar Willie Boxcar Willie Sings Hank Williams & Jimmy Rodgers (Album) Big R Records BRA 1006 UK 1979 Sell This Version
MUK 307 Boxcar Willie - They Call Me Boxcar Willie album art Boxcar Willie They Call Me Boxcar Willie (Album) Musica (2) MUK 307 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
BRA 1011, 2904 019 Boxcar Willie - Take Me Home album art Boxcar Willie Take Me Home (Album) Column One BRA 1011, 2904 019 Ireland 1980 Sell This Version
PECT 80064 Boxcar Willie - Last Train To Heaven album art Boxcar Willie Last Train To Heaven (Album) Epic PECT 80064 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
NE 1168 Boxcar Willie - Good Old Country Songs album art Boxcar Willie Good Old Country Songs(LP) K-Tel NE 1168 UK 1982 Sell This Version
MS 9309 Boxcar Willie - ...Not The Man I Used To Be album art Boxcar Willie ...Not The Man I Used To Be (Album) Spartan Records MS 9309 US 1983 Sell This Version
SHM 3137 Boxcar Willie - Live In Concert album art Boxcar Willie Live In Concert (Album) Hallmark Records SHM 3137 UK 1984 Sell This Version
23003 Boxcar Willie - Take Me Home album art Boxcar Willie Take Me Home (Album) Colorado 23003 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
MCF 3309 Boxcar Willie - Boxcar Willie album art Boxcar Willie Boxcar Willie (Album) Dot Records, MCA Records MCF 3309 UK 1986 Sell This Version
PWK 068 Boxcar Willie - Live At Wembley album art Boxcar Willie Live At Wembley(CD, Album) Pickwick Compact Discs PWK 068 UK 1988 Sell This Version
MCAC-20544 Boxcar Willie - King Of The Freight Train album art Boxcar Willie King Of The Freight Train (Album) MCA Special Products MCAC-20544 US 1989 Sell This Version
USA-1991-2 Boxcar Willie - Sings The Spirit Of America album art Boxcar Willie Sings The Spirit Of America (Album) Not On Label USA-1991-2 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
HL 1144/1145 Boxcar Willie - Pure Country Magic album art Boxcar Willie Pure Country Magic (Comp) Heartland Music, Heartland Music, Heartland Music, Heartland Music HL 1144/1145 US 1991 Sell This Version
CDW-1410 Boxcar Willie - Six Days On The Road album art Boxcar Willie Six Days On The Road (Album) Object Enterprises Ltd. CDW-1410 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
TPJ-5418 Boxcar Willie - The King Of The Hoboes album art Boxcar Willie The King Of The Hoboes (Album, Comp) LDMI TPJ-5418 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
3190-2 Boxcar Willie - Rocky Box album art Boxcar Willie With The Skeletons Boxcar Willie With The Skeletons - Rocky Box (Album, Comp) Gem Records (13) 3190-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
550 134-2 Boxcar Willie - Achy Breaky Heart album art Boxcar Willie Achy Breaky Heart (Album, Comp) Spectrum Music (2) 550 134-2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
RITZ RCD 536 Boxcar Willie - Heart Breakin' Hillbilly Songs album art Boxcar Willie Heart Breakin' Hillbilly Songs(CD, Album) Ritz Records RITZ RCD 536 UK 1993 Sell This Version
MADACY BW-1406 Boxcar Willie - Christmas With Boxcar Willie album art Boxcar Willie Christmas With Boxcar Willie (Album) Distribution Madacy Inc. MADACY BW-1406 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
BW-1401, MFC 1814 Boxcar Willie - Boxcar Blues album art Boxcar Willie Boxcar Blues (Album) Madacy BW-1401, MFC 1814 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
BW-1404, MFC 1817 Boxcar Willie - Rollin' Down The Line album art Boxcar Willie Rollin' Down The Line(Cass, Album) Madacy, Madacy BW-1404, MFC 1817 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
DMPMV 7213-2, none Boxcar Willie - Stars Sing Songs For Kids! Vol 2 album art Boxcar Willie Stars Sing Songs For Kids! Vol 2(CD) Dennis Morgan Productions, Little Morganville Recording Company DMPMV 7213-2, none US 1994 Sell This Version
BW-18209 Boxcar Willie - Winds Of Yesterday album art Boxcar Willie Winds Of Yesterday (Album) GEM Records (13) BW-18209 US Unknown Sell This Version